AFL Fantasy Projections - Round 11, 2021 - The Keeper League
Connect with us

Projections

AFL Fantasy Projections – Round 11, 2021

Our Round 11 projections have been uploaded for members of The Keeper League Podcast!

The projections take into account recent season form, recent form against the upcoming opponent, scoring history at the venue, and scoring history against their opponent to give you a projected score each week.

Our projections now also factor in opponent difficulty.

They will also tell you the ownership percentage from Ultimate Footy to help you find good waiver pick-ups and streamers for your teams.

Top 20 Projections for Round 11

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3RAvL5RAvLVsOpAvgProj%Own
Jack MacraeCWBME99.4104153119.3126130120.913199
Tom MitchellCHWGC130108.1133113.7113.8144108127100
Marcus BontempelliCWBME89.892.9138124115.6126108.5121100
Darcy ParishCESWC83.682144130.7129.6116107.811998
Max GawnRMEWB83.489.9129114104.2105110117100
Sam WalshCCASY116.3100104103.3112142107.411499
Cameron GuthrieCGECW79.274.2105127.3122130114.311499
Zach MerrettCESWC107.4100.2113102.7107.2132109113100
Clayton OliverCMEWB92.7103155122.3117102115.111399
Touk MillerCGCHW8681.498115.7118.496113.110899
Reilly O'BrienRADRI1430636571.414077.810799
Jack SteeleCSKNM108.397.984112.3106.4102108106100
Brodie GrundyRCWGE103101.1142112.7116.271115.3106100
Tom StewartBGECW98.274.89194.797.413896.710599
Andrew GaffCWCES97.5109.185109106.2112103.210499
Joel SelwoodCGECW9197.31349396.21049310494
Ben CunningtonCNMSK90.976.811597102.414694.510392
Ollie WinesCPAFR105.596.2105101.7112108104.110399
Callum MillsB,CSYCA7779111118.3117.878109.810399
Ben KeaysCADRI56.30126107.3116.875106.110397

Key:
OpAvg – Average against opposition
VenAvg – Average at venue
LVsOp – Last score versus opposition
LR – Score from last round
L3RAv – Average from last 3 rounds
L5RAv – Average from last 5 rounds
Avg – Average
Proj – Projected score

Projections for all players will be released weekly to members throughout the 2021 AFL season.

Sign up here to gain access.

Members can view the projections here.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Projections