AFL Fantasy Projections - Round 12, 2021 - The Keeper League
Connect with us

Projections

AFL Fantasy Projections – Round 12, 2021

Our Round 12 projections have been uploaded for members of The Keeper League Podcast!

The projections take into account recent season form, recent form against the upcoming opponent, scoring history at the venue, and scoring history against their opponent to give you a projected score each week.

Our projections now also factor in opponent difficulty.

They will also tell you the ownership percentage from Ultimate Footy to help you find good waiver pick-ups and streamers for your teams.

Top 20 Projections for Round 12

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3RAvL5RAvLVsOpAvgProj%Own
Zach MerrettCESRI107.3105.5132104108.6156111.1117100
Jarryd LyonsCBLME105.673.685114113.8149111.8116100
Lachie NealeCBLME116.2120.5010895.61289111599
Clayton OliverCMEBL112.899.5115126.7115.2156115.1115100
Rory LairdB,CADCW9294.175105.7102.2174103.811399
Jack MacraeCWBFR101.783.8147134.7123.675123.311199
Jack CrispB,CCWAD75.896110108104.210210211099
Mitch RobinsonCBLME104.788.2147111100.88481.710978
Jack SteeleCSKSY100.2105.5118106.3108.8114108.9109100
Darcy ParishCESRI89.290122132.312474109.110899
Sam WalshCCAWC103.5100100108.3107.4104106.710799
Dayne ZorkoC,FBLME101.481.5125117.3106.8110102.510699
Marcus BontempelliCWBFR90.485.3120120.3119.2104109.5106100
Steele SidebottomC,FCWAD107.7100.9106102.791.47692.7104100
Patrick CrippsCCAWC105.298.812011093.49992.110499
Jake LloydBSYWC104.889.410499100.8119100.210399
Chris MayneC,BCWAD73.171.4123112.7101.47690.810391
Shai BoltonC,FRIES74.310110797.7104.412088.110399
Luke DunstanCSKSY76.8100.51401071079410710273
Josh P. KennedyCSYWC92.797.6105989411992.110296

Key:
OpAvg – Average against opposition
VenAvg – Average at venue
LVsOp – Last score versus opposition
LR – Score from last round
L3RAv – Average from last 3 rounds
L5RAv – Average from last 5 rounds
Avg – Average
Proj – Projected score

Projections for all players will be released weekly to members throughout the 2021 AFL season.

Sign up here to gain access.

Members can view the projections here.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Projections