AFL Fantasy Projections - Round 13, 2021 - The Keeper League
Connect with us

Projections

AFL Fantasy Projections – Round 13, 2021

Our Round 13 projections have been uploaded for members of The Keeper League Podcast!

The projections take into account recent season form, recent form against the upcoming opponent, scoring history at the venue, and scoring history against their opponent to give you a projected score each week.

Our projections now also factor in opponent difficulty.

They will also tell you the ownership percentage from Ultimate Footy to help you find good waiver pick-ups and streamers for your teams.

Top 20 Projections for Round 13

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3RAvL5RAvLVsOpAvgProj%Own
Jack SteeleCSKAD81.20137113118.4115111.3128100
Brad CrouchCSKAD00131107.3108.4097.912699
Tim TarantoCGWSNM92.392.30120.7125.4156115.211799
Luke ShueyCWCRI100.890.6012712712512711694
Josh KellyC,FGWSNM88.2133.50111111.87497.511099
Touk MillerCGCFR85.868.20125.7129.8101117.810899
Jake LloydBSYHW75.989.6100102102.4144100.210899
Ben KeaysCADSK78.50115123.3113.2105108.810898
Rory LairdB,CADSK96.70131107.7109.681106.110799
Clayton OliverCMECW97.673.586118.7113.6102112.7107100
Taylor AdamsCCWME98.1119.5084.388.411988.410697
Aaron HallF,BNMGWS74.61430116.31257499.210697
Andrew GaffCWCRI98.2108.39988.3101.413410110599
Callum MillsB,CSYHW79.479.896102.3110.2114107.810599
Tom MitchellCHWSY91.2106.9097.710995105.1104100
Jaeger O'MearaCHWSY101100094.396.213496.310498
Christian PetraccaCMECW82.978.5119106.798.8106107.2104100
Jack CrispB,CCWME8088.1113113.3112.668102.910399
Zak JonesCSKAD86.20010190.4888510374
Liam ShielsCHWSY88.3105.40100.398.613291.610391

Key:
OpAvg – Average against opposition
VenAvg – Average at venue
LVsOp – Last score versus opposition
LR – Score from last round
L3RAv – Average from last 3 rounds
L5RAv – Average from last 5 rounds
Avg – Average
Proj – Projected score

Projections for all players will be released weekly to members throughout the 2021 AFL season.

Sign up here to gain access.

Members can view the projections here.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Projections