AFL Fantasy Projections - Round 14, 2021 - The Keeper League
Connect with us

Projections

AFL Fantasy Projections – Round 14, 2021

Our Round 14 projections have been uploaded for members of The Keeper League Podcast!

The projections take into account recent season form, recent form against the upcoming opponent, scoring history at the venue, and scoring history against their opponent to give you a projected score each week.

Our projections now also factor in opponent difficulty.

They will also tell you the ownership percentage from Ultimate Footy to help you find good waiver pick-ups and streamers for your teams.

Top 20 Projections for Round 14

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3RAvL5RAvLVsOpAvgProj%Own
Josh KellyC,FGWSCA109.797.7152123.311812010212099
Tom MitchellCHWES121123.1125111.3108.4106106.8117100
Dayne ZorkoC,FBLNM92.700114.3110.4134103.811799
Darcy ParishCESHW8400142134.881113.311699
Zach MerrettCESHW104.500119110.4111111.211299
Aaron HallF,BNMBL90.9138133126.3123106102.610897
Tim TarantoCGWSCA95104.5103119.311885114.210799
Ollie WinesCPAGC90.381.6116114108.498106.510699
Touk MillerCGCPA80.585.3130129.3127.4105118.910499
Lachie NealeCBLNM105.90099.799.613088.110399
Cameron GuthrieCGEWB69.7790127.3122104114.310299
Jack MacraeCWBGE86.789.80138123.8108122.510199
Jarryd LyonsCBLNM89720103.3114.6101111.710099
Marcus BontempelliCWBGE98.995.20127.7123.4112110.8100100
Travis BoakCPAGC100.686.49891.795.21059699100
Sam DochertyBCAGWS9597096103.495101.39899
Lachie WhitfieldB,CGWSCA102.3104.57710697.66599.79899
Dyson HeppellC,BESHW100.5009594.28395.49898
Nick HindF,BESHW1000081.793.410089.29896
Liam ShielsCHWES85.895106108.7105.27092.99793

Key:
OpAvg – Average against opposition
VenAvg – Average at venue
LVsOp – Last score versus opposition
LR – Score from last round
L3RAv – Average from last 3 rounds
L5RAv – Average from last 5 rounds
Avg – Average
Proj – Projected score

Projections for all players will be released weekly to members throughout the 2021 AFL season.

Sign up here to gain access.

Members can view the projections here.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Projections