AFL Fantasy Projections - Round 15, 2021 - The Keeper League
Connect with us

Projections

AFL Fantasy Projections – Round 15, 2021

Our Round 15 projections have been uploaded for members of The Keeper League Podcast!

The projections take into account recent season form, recent form against the upcoming opponent, scoring history at the venue, and scoring history against their opponent to give you a projected score each week.

Our projections now also factor in opponent difficulty.

They will also tell you the ownership percentage from Ultimate Footy to help you find good waiver pick-ups and streamers for your teams.

Top 20 Projections for Round 15

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3RAvL5RAvLVsOpAvgProj%Own
Touk MillerCGCNM79.20122137.3125.8130119.212399
Tim TarantoCGWSHW90.798145130.3122110116.512299
Max GawnRMEES101.595.60115115.8104111.2121100
Ollie WinesCPASY97.896.7154130.3125.2119110.212099
Marcus BontempelliCWBWC100.895.2127124122.6117112.1120100
Josh KellyC,FGWSHW12095.6102120.7117.414510211899
Jack MacraeCWBWC91.989.8105122124.6113121.211699
Lachie WhitfieldB,CGWSHW96.295.8119106105.6126102.411599
Darcy ParishCESNM88.785.384122128.2144111.111499
Rory LairdB,CADCA102.290.10109113.8115107.211099
Brodie GrundyRCWFR112.6111098.3105.2124111.1108100
Jack SteeleCSKRI97.886.30129.3117.8115112.910899
Zach MerrettCESNM96.7100.288110.7102.4113109.4106100
Jack ZiebellF,BNMGC89.5100124104.7100.882108.810699
Jarryd LyonsCBLGE8093.9161118.7122.699115.5106100
Sam WalshCCAAD10495.25594101.4119104.310699
Luke ShueyCWCWB94.490.601271279712710596
Nic NaitanuiRWCWB70.579.80102.397.69785.210498
Ben CunningtonCNMGC85.288.710698.31029195.510496
Patrick CrippsCCAAD104.493.28592.397.4919010499

Key:
OpAvg – Average against opposition
VenAvg – Average at venue
LVsOp – Last score versus opposition
LR – Score from last round
L3RAv – Average from last 3 rounds
L5RAv – Average from last 5 rounds
Avg – Average
Proj – Projected score

Projections for all players will be released weekly to members throughout the 2021 AFL season.

Sign up here to gain access.

Members can view the projections here.

1 Comment

1 Comment

  1. Kjaks

    June 24, 2021 at 8:05 am

    Aaron hall?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Projections