AFL Fantasy Projections - Round 16, 2021 - The Keeper League
Connect with us

Projections

AFL Fantasy Projections – Round 16, 2021

Our Round 16 projections have been uploaded for members of The Keeper League Podcast!

The projections take into account recent season form, recent form against the upcoming opponent, scoring history at the venue, and scoring history against their opponent to give you a projected score each week.

Our projections now also factor in opponent difficulty.

They will also tell you the ownership percentage from Ultimate Footy to help you find good waiver pick-ups and streamers for your teams.

Top 20 Projections for Round 16

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3RAvL5RAvLVsOpAvgProj%Own
Tim TarantoCGWSME99.5102.895114.3119.612711512099
Dayne ZorkoC,FBLAD91.1103.4142128.3122.439106.8117100
Brodie GrundyRCWSK120.3100.7118109.7105124111.7116100
Tom MitchellCHWPA120.5112.6139132.7121.4135111116100
Jack MacraeCWBNM106104.5111110126103120.411599
Marcus BontempelliCWBNM96.693.213512912981113.7115100
Jarryd LyonsCBLAD10877.791120.7112.496113.7115100
Max GawnRMEGWS10195.697108114.2135110.1113100
Travis BoakCPAHW98.193.1119106.799.414998.3112100
Touk MillerCGCRI70.896.1112121.3124.4116118.611099
Ollie WinesCPAHW87.388.896122118.4101109.111099
Jack SteeleCSKCW87.688.8114128117.28811310899
Todd GoldsteinRNMWB9490.411997.3878383.810799
Brad CrouchCSKCW102.2105.4104118.7109.493100.310799
Lachie WhitfieldB,CGWSME8395.5123106.31128510510699
Steele SidebottomC,FCWSK91.598.510794.399.615893.1106100
Zach MerrettCESGE98.80153117.7119.685112.5106100
Josh KellyC,FGWSME100.795.497117113.890101.610599
Luke ParkerCSYWC10176.6108103.798.810297.710299
Ben KeaysCADBL9077.6115117.3121.490110.110298

Key:
OpAvg – Average against opposition
VenAvg – Average at venue
LVsOp – Last score versus opposition
LR – Score from last round
L3RAv – Average from last 3 rounds
L5RAv – Average from last 5 rounds
Avg – Average
Proj – Projected score

Projections for all players will be released weekly to members throughout the 2021 AFL season.

Sign up here to gain access.

Members can view the projections here.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Projections