AFL Fantasy Projections - Round 17, 2021 - The Keeper League
Connect with us

Projections

AFL Fantasy Projections – Round 17, 2021

Our Round 17 projections have been uploaded for members of The Keeper League Podcast!

The projections take into account recent season form, recent form against the upcoming opponent, scoring history at the venue, and scoring history against their opponent to give you a projected score each week.

Our projections now also factor in opponent difficulty.

They will also tell you the ownership percentage from Ultimate Footy to help you find good waiver pick-ups and streamers for your teams.

Top 20 Projections for Round 17

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3RAvL5RAvLVsOpAvgProj%Own
Zach MerrettCESAD97.898143128125.6172114.5138100
Ollie WinesCPAME96.296.7151133.7127.695111.912699
Jack SteeleCSKBL92.887.1157134.7131.8138115.912099
Tim TarantoCGWSGC9198115118.3120.212511511899
Brodie GrundyRCWRI100.3100.79995.3102.4102110.7118100
Josh KellyC,FGWSGC110.395.6114104.3114.6129102.511899
Darcy ParishCESAD74.274.7143114124.891113.511799
Marcus BontempelliCWBSY10493.4104122122.2122113.1114100
Tom MitchellCHWFR121.7124.1108127116.4120110.8114100
Rory LairdB,CADES97.691.511811811286108.511099
Travis BoakCPAME96.293.6100107.3101.411898.4109100
Lachie WhitfieldB,CGWSGC89.595.885109105.2149102.810999
Dayne ZorkoC,FBLSK97.198.897119116.4101106.1108100
Touk MillerCGCGWS82.67714112513390120.210699
Reilly O'BrienRADES112.5988790.395.89183.810599
Jack MacraeCWBSY93.4104.494103.3114.289118.710499
Bachar HouliBRICW95.986.29397.392.212591.610398
Max GawnRMEPA97106.896104107.6121109.2103100
Ben CunningtonCNMWC84.977.8131116.3107.67199.510397
Taylor AdamsCCWRI98.398.4109108.795.612595.310398

Key:
OpAvg – Average against opposition
VenAvg – Average at venue
LVsOp – Last score versus opposition
LR – Score from last round
L3RAv – Average from last 3 rounds
L5RAv – Average from last 5 rounds
Avg – Average
Proj – Projected score

Projections for all players will be released weekly to members throughout the 2021 AFL season.

Sign up here to gain access.

Members can view the projections here.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Projections