AFL Fantasy Projections - Round 18, 2021 - The Keeper League
Connect with us

Projections

AFL Fantasy Projections – Round 18, 2021

Our Round 18 projections have been uploaded for members of The Keeper League Podcast!

The projections take into account recent season form, recent form against the upcoming opponent, scoring history at the venue, and scoring history against their opponent to give you a projected score each week.

Our projections now also factor in opponent difficulty.

They will also tell you the ownership percentage from Ultimate Footy to help you find good waiver pick-ups and streamers for your teams.

Top 20 Projections for Round 18

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3RAvL5RAvLVsOpAvgProj%Own
Christian PetraccaCMEHW74.580.1153134123.8102111.6122100
Tom MitchellCHWME104.6113.9117121.3124.699111.2120100
Brodie GrundyRCWCA105.1101.1139118.7113.4122112.7119100
Zach MerrettCESNM96.798.3115137122.2113114.6119100
Marcus BontempelliCWBGC100.68694111117133111.9118100
Jack MacraeCWBGC120.591.999101.3104.6115117.411699
Touk MillerCGCWB91.185.9155136132103122.511599
Max GawnRMEHW12195.6108100.3105.6131109.1115100
Jack SteeleCSKPA8398.3138136.3135.8106117.311599
Callum MillsB,CSYGWS70.60116114.3110.4101109.411299
Rory LairdB,CADWC89.194.8116116.3120.2125108.911099
Sam WalshCCACW8995.3132127.711387108.711099
Clayton OliverCMEHW98.2979898.392.2121107.910899
Jaidyn StephensonF,RNMES8189.4150106.790.810187.610899
Darcy ParishCESNM88.774.568108.7114144110.610899
Christian SalemBMEHW69.974.8108112.79911296.310699
Jack CrispB,CCWCA97.588.9118109102.4117102.110599
Dayne ZorkoC,FBLRI96.2101.197112115.8100105.5105100
Aaron HallF,BNMES100.883.392104.7109122102.710598
Ben CunningtonCNMES76.877.2113118.7115115100.510497

Key:
OpAvg – Average against opposition
VenAvg – Average at venue
LVsOp – Last score versus opposition
LR – Score from last round
L3RAv – Average from last 3 rounds
L5RAv – Average from last 5 rounds
Avg – Average
Proj – Projected score

Projections for all players will be released weekly to members throughout the 2021 AFL season.

Sign up here to gain access.

Members can view the projections here.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Projections