AFL Fantasy Projections - Round 19, 2021 - The Keeper League
Connect with us

Projections

AFL Fantasy Projections – Round 19, 2021

Our Round 19 projections have been uploaded for members of The Keeper League Podcast!

The projections take into account recent season form, recent form against the upcoming opponent, scoring history at the venue, and scoring history against their opponent to give you a projected score each week.

Our projections now also factor in opponent difficulty.

They will also tell you the ownership percentage from Ultimate Footy to help you find good waiver pick-ups and streamers for your teams.

Top 20 Projections for Round 19

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3RAvL5RAvLVsOpAvgProj%Own
Tom MitchellCHWAD103112.3144123128.496113.1130100
Jack SteeleCSKWC98.585.7149148138.2121119.212699
Sam WalshCCANM9597.2155138.3118.6109111.412299
Rory LairdB,CADHW9292.8122118.7118.4109109.712299
Max GawnRMEWB87.295.69599.7103118108.3118100
Jarryd LyonsCBLGC102.393.8103106.7114.4142112.5118100
Ollie WinesCPACW95.995.1140132129.2105113.211799
Dayne ZorkoC,FBLGC96.898.810599.7111.8127105.4116100
Ben KeaysCADHW83.472.1128103.7109.615610911698
Jack MacraeCWBME103.7116.69094.399.8147115.811499
Marcus BontempelliCWBME93.1104105101113120111.5113100
Tim TarantoCGWSES10297.8108107.3112.4125113.611399
Brad CrouchCSKWC108.612212694.3101.612599.111299
Zach MerrettCESGWS100.195.4104120.7120.6128113.9109100
Brodie GrundyRCWPA102.5111.377105100.4142110.3108100
Lachie NealeCBLGC104.69886102.79812694.2107100
Aaron HallF,BNMCA89.483.3136120.7109.672104.910798
Clayton OliverCMEWB95.997.5126109.3100.211510910699
Hugh McCluggageCBLGC93.182.310794.793.6121100.710599
Josh KellyC,FGWSES105.689.186104102.2105102.110499

Key:
OpAvg – Average against opposition
VenAvg – Average at venue
LVsOp – Last score versus opposition
LR – Score from last round
L3RAv – Average from last 3 rounds
L5RAv – Average from last 5 rounds
Avg – Average
Proj – Projected score

Projections for all players will be released weekly to members throughout the 2021 AFL season.

Sign up here to gain access.

Members can view the projections here.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Projections