AFL Fantasy Projections - Round 21, 2021 - The Keeper League
Connect with us

Projections

AFL Fantasy Projections – Round 21, 2021

Our Round 21 projections have been uploaded for members of The Keeper League Podcast!

The projections take into account recent season form, recent form against the upcoming opponent, scoring history at the venue, and scoring history against their opponent to give you a projected score each week.

Our projections now also factor in opponent difficulty.

They will also tell you the ownership percentage from Ultimate Footy to help you find good waiver pick-ups and streamers for your teams.

Top 20 Projections for Round 21

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3RAvL5RAvLVsOpAvgProj%Own
Jack SteeleCSKSY107100.7162139142.4141120.712999
Tom MitchellCHWCW129.4114.7128128121.8128113.8128100
Touk MillerCGCCA100.9101.7135124133.6140122.812099
Jarryd LyonsCBLFR85100153130.7121.8121115.8116100
Christian PetraccaCMEWC69.469.2136117.3128.2112112.5113100
Ollie WinesCPAAD94.296.896112118.470111.611399
Karl AmonCPAAD70.971.3122115.7117.211199.811397
Sam WalshCCAGC97.596.3108111.711998109.211299
Jack CrispB,CCWHW94.489.1125111.7110.468103.611199
Andrew GaffCWCME100.1106.11031109713498.411199
Taylor AdamsCCWHW98.598.9115101.7109112100.311099
Brayden FioriniCGCCA99.499.6119123.3116.812510911093
Callum MillsB,CSYSK83.277.7152128121.696111.911099
Clayton OliverCMEWC95.788.8110120.7112.892109.910999
Andrew BrayshawCFRBL76.578.9156123.3121.683106.610799
Brodie GrundyRCWHW87.6101.1129101.3108.466110.7106100
Zach MerrettCESWB9598.3142103.3113.692112.8106100
Jaeger O'MearaCHWCW100.692.814611493.88695.510698
Jack MacraeCWBES111.1104.381103100.4109115.210499
Rory LairdB,CADPA88.295.2104122.7120.4100111.110399

Key:
OpAvg – Average against opposition
VenAvg – Average at venue
LVsOp – Last score versus opposition
LR – Score from last round
L3RAv – Average from last 3 rounds
L5RAv – Average from last 5 rounds
Avg – Average
Proj – Projected score

Projections for all players will be released weekly to members throughout the 2021 AFL season.

Sign up here to gain access.

Members can view the projections here.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Projections