AFL Fantasy Projections - Round 22, 2021 - The Keeper League
Connect with us

Projections

AFL Fantasy Projections – Round 22, 2021

Our Round 22 projections have been uploaded for members of The Keeper League Podcast!

The projections take into account recent season form, recent form against the upcoming opponent, scoring history at the venue, and scoring history against their opponent to give you a projected score each week.

Our projections now also factor in opponent difficulty.

They will also tell you the ownership percentage from Ultimate Footy to help you find good waiver pick-ups and streamers for your teams.

Top 20 Projections for Round 22

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3RAvL5RAvLVsOpAvgProj%Own
Zach MerrettCESGC113.7143109105106.8116112.6120100
Christian PetraccaCMEAD88.881.1100120.7121116111.9119100
Clayton OliverCMEAD120.19867101105.4155107.811999
Jarryd LyonsCBLCW94.194.9111133.3117.4142115.6119100
Tom MitchellCHWWB94123.8157132.3131.672116115100
Dayne ZorkoC,FBLCW102.798.8135121.7113.4133108114100
Jack MacraeCWBHW102.487.7115111.3104.6112115.211199
Touk MillerCGCES85.476.6140134133.460123.711199
Rory LairdB,CADME96.988.5105117117.8117110.811099
Jack SteeleCSKGE90.383139135.7138.8117121.711099
Caleb DanielBWBHW98.805898.39316086.710699
Aaron HallB,FNMSY87.584.4126119.3117.2108107.310598
Darcy ParishCESGC90.81438182.388.6116107.310599
Brayden FioriniCGCES77.785119126.7120.478110.410593
Daniel RichBBLCW80.480.5106108101.611397.810499
Max GawnRMEAD99.795.984104103129107.7104100
Hugh McCluggageCBLCW86.382.5109103.3104118101.110499
Marcus BontempelliCWBHW91.643103100.3100155109.8104100
Tom LiberatoreCWBHW79.791.59497.39714190.610297
Cameron GuthrieCGESK7475.3102112.7111.4138108.710199

Key:
OpAvg – Average against opposition
VenAvg – Average at venue
LVsOp – Last score versus opposition
LR – Score from last round
L3RAv – Average from last 3 rounds
L5RAv – Average from last 5 rounds
Avg – Average
Proj – Projected score

Projections for all players will be released weekly to members throughout the 2021 AFL season.

Sign up here to gain access.

Members can view the projections here.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Projections