fbpx
Connect with us

Projections

AFL Fantasy Projections – Round 23, 2021

Our Round 23 projections have been uploaded for members of The Keeper League Podcast!

The projections take into account recent season form, recent form against the upcoming opponent, scoring history at the venue, and scoring history against their opponent to give you a projected score each week.

Our projections now also factor in opponent difficulty.

They will also tell you the ownership percentage from Ultimate Footy to help you find good waiver pick-ups and streamers for your teams.

Top 20 Projections for Round 23

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3RAvL5RAvLVsOpAvgProj%Own
Jarryd LyonsCBLWC88.696.1139134.3128.4120116.7121100
Aaron HallB,FNMAD85.478.2120122122.812310812098
Callum MillsB,CSYGC95.580.50128121.6142111.911899
Tom MitchellCHWRI106.2115.8105130129.2111115.5117100
Josh KellyC,FGWSCA108.695.9141113107.4102103.711599
Jack SteeleCSKFR84.9132103134.7131.895120.811599
Cameron GuthrieCGEME6376.2131117.3117.4101109.911199
Dayne ZorkoC,FBLWC97.199.1122129.7118.494108.7111100
Hugh McCluggageCBLWC106.383.1116111.3106.6135101.811099
Luke ParkerCSYGC106.793.5116102.3106.810599.911099
Darcy ParishCESCW91.986.511196.397.2150107.411099
Brodie GrundyRCWES99.9101.37210598124108.8110100
Touk MillerCGCSY92.994.582119118.8142121.610999
Lachie NealeCBLWC104.89812090.394.615893.410999
Zach MerrettCESCW101102.185112100.8125111.310999
Jack CrispB,CCWES84.689.2106111108.6104103.710699
Ollie WinesCPAWB98.895.4119103.3110130111.110699
Max GawnRMEGE105.2106.89796.7100.8132107.1104100
Jack MacraeCWBPA105.8104.4128108110.4104115.810499
Sam MenegolaCGEME95.494.1132103.71046885.910496

Key:
OpAvg – Average against opposition
VenAvg – Average at venue
LVsOp – Last score versus opposition
LR – Score from last round
L3RAv – Average from last 3 rounds
L5RAv – Average from last 5 rounds
Avg – Average
Proj – Projected score

Projections for all players will be released weekly to members throughout the 2021 AFL season.

Sign up here to gain access.

Members can view the projections here.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Projections