AFL Fantasy Projections - Round 4, 2021 - The Keeper League
Connect with us

Projections

AFL Fantasy Projections – Round 4, 2021

Our Round 4 projections have been uploaded for members of The Keeper League Podcast!

The projections take into account recent season form, recent form against the upcoming opponent, scoring history at the venue, and scoring history against their opponent to give you a projected score each week.

Our projections now also factor in opponent difficulty.

They will also tell you the ownership percentage from Ultimate Footy to help you find good waiver pick-ups and streamers for your teams.

Check out the top 20 projected scorers for Round 4 in the table below:

Top 20 Projections for Round 4

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3AvgLVsOpAvgProj%Own
Brodie GrundyRCWGWS122.8100.3152119.7146119.7132100
Jack MacraeCWBBL122.2123.410311716011712999
Andrew GaffCWCSK10295.815494.713894.712499
Tim KellyCWCSK100.7108.294104.3149104.312199
Tim TarantoCGWSCW102.2100.8127105.3122105.311999
Rory LairdB,CADNM82.890.1106107.3101107.311499
Taylor WalkerFADNM83.471.6136120.355120.311387
Tom MitchellCHWFR1221150108.5111108.5112100
Josh DunkleyC,FWBBL100.499.6110111.382111.3110100
Patrick CrippsCCAGC106.298.6125971199710999
Jack SteeleCSKWC9497125104128104108100
Josh KellyCGWSCW112979090.311590.310799
Dayne ZorkoC,FBLWB99.7134133101.3144101.3107100
Scott PendleburyCCWGWS100.6102.1110103.3101103.310799
Dom SheedCWCSK83.272.21001109411010799
Rory SloaneCADNM92.882.511595.77795.710696
Marcus BontempelliCWBBL107.1858199.712299.7105100
Jake LloydBSYES88.188.811993.713993.710599
Luke ParkerCSYES98.893.510399.311899.310399
Adam TreloarCWBBL105.1010680.311280.310299

Key:
OpAvg – Average against opposition
VenAvg – Average at venue
LVsOp – Last score versus opposition
LR – Score from last round
L3Av – Average from last 3 round
Avg – Average
Proj – Projected score

Projections for all players will be released weekly to members throughout the 2021 AFL season.

Sign up here to gain access.

Members can view the projections here.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Projections