AFL Fantasy Projections - Round 5, 2021 - The Keeper League
Connect with us

Projections

AFL Fantasy Projections – Round 5, 2021

Our Round 5 projections have been uploaded for members of The Keeper League Podcast!

The projections take into account recent season form, recent form against the upcoming opponent, scoring history at the venue, and scoring history against their opponent to give you a projected score each week.

Our projections now also factor in opponent difficulty.

They will also tell you the ownership percentage from Ultimate Footy to help you find good waiver pick-ups and streamers for your teams.

Check out the top 20 projected scorers for Round 5 in the table below:

Top 20 Projections for Round 5

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3AvgLVsOpAvgProj%Own
Mitch DuncanCGENM94.795.89611312011312099
Max GawnRMEHW119.694.6132125145112118100
Jack MacraeCWBGC121.1103.3113109.712811611799
Cameron GuthrieCGENM69.273.8101123.7119113.311699
Clayton OliverCMEHW9595.6128112.7145111.311499
Jack SteeleCSKRI95.697.6121118.3118108.3112100
Luke ParkerCSYGWS90.893.812610913510611099
Bachar HouliBRISK74.886.511011012811011098
Zach MerrettCESBL102.898115112.772112.3108100
Christian PetraccaCMEHW70.676.4136122120114108100
Andrew GaffCWCCW96.5108.38610010692.510899
Brodie GrundyRCWWC95.7101.793122.382113107100
Josh DunkleyC,FWBGC9694.7108111.785110.5106100
Joel SelwoodCGENM101.899.4116102.3609510590
Adam TreloarCWBGC101107.31271031069210599
Tim KellyCWCCW9980.19097.386100.810499
Steele SidebottomC,FCWWC94.6111.51088912489103100
Brad CrouchCSKRI102.884.512598.510198.510399
Jake LloydBSYGWS88.489103102.71359610399
Jarryd LyonsCBLES75.890.8100113.7108109102100

Key:
OpAvg – Average against opposition
VenAvg – Average at venue
LVsOp – Last score versus opposition
LR – Score from last round
L3Av – Average from last 3 round
Avg – Average
Proj – Projected score

Projections for all players will be released weekly to members throughout the 2021 AFL season.

Sign up here to gain access.

Members can view the projections here.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Projections