AFL Fantasy Projections - Round 6, 2021 - The Keeper League
Connect with us

Projections

AFL Fantasy Projections – Round 6, 2021

Our Round 6 projections have been uploaded for members of The Keeper League Podcast!

The projections take into account recent season form, recent form against the upcoming opponent, scoring history at the venue, and scoring history against their opponent to give you a projected score each week.

Our projections now also factor in opponent difficulty.

They will also tell you the ownership percentage from Ultimate Footy to help you find good waiver pick-ups and streamers for your teams.

Top 20 Projections for Round 6

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3AvgLVsOpAvgProj%Own
Max GawnRMERI11195.1131132.7164115.8125100
Zach MerrettCESCW98.699.5105113.792110.8118100
Brodie GrundyRCWES97.9100.2120121.7141114.4116100
Jack MacraeCWBGWS101.2103.2115110.3131115.811399
David MundyCFRNM95.487.212299.39498.211190
Josh DunkleyC,FWBGWS93.977.515112389118.6111100
Clayton OliverCMERI102.696.1121109.795113.211099
Nat FyfeC,FFRNM107.595.39291.711490.810899
Sam WalshCCABL116.593.6118110.796102.810899
Andrew McGrathCESCW73.173.913398.781103.810899
Mitch DuncanCGEWC86.195.9105110.3134110.310799
Luke ParkerCSYGC106.986.980103138100.810799
Jarryd LyonsCBLCA85.283.213012479113.2105100
Lachie NealeCBLCA9891.3145114.711292.6104100
Reilly O'BrienRADHW128091107.312884.210399
Tom MitchellCHWAD103.8131.410398105102.2102100
Rory LairdB,CADHW89.9011010289104.410299
Dyson HeppellC,BESCW100.3100.38685998510296
Tom StewartBGEWC97.684.4114106.71249610299
Tim TarantoCGWSWB103.599.791115.7113107.210299

Key:
OpAvg – Average against opposition
VenAvg – Average at venue
LVsOp – Last score versus opposition
LR – Score from last round
L3Av – Average from last 3 round
Avg – Average
Proj – Projected score

Projections for all players will be released weekly to members throughout the 2021 AFL season.

Sign up here to gain access.

Members can view the projections here.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Projections