AFL Fantasy Projections - Round 7, 2021 - The Keeper League
Connect with us

Projections

AFL Fantasy Projections – Round 7, 2021

Our Round 7 projections have been uploaded for members of The Keeper League Podcast!

The projections take into account recent season form, recent form against the upcoming opponent, scoring history at the venue, and scoring history against their opponent to give you a projected score each week.

Our projections now also factor in opponent difficulty.

They will also tell you the ownership percentage from Ultimate Footy to help you find good waiver pick-ups and streamers for your teams.

Top 20 Projections for Round 7

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3AvgL5RLVsOpAvgProj%Own
Jack MacraeCWBRI117.4116.9159129120.614212313399
Max GawnRMENM99127.7107123.3122.6154114.3133100
Clayton OliverCMENM107.7109.7124124.3116.613211513199
Touk MillerCGCCW99.868.7142128.3120.6129111.812999
Christian PetraccaCMENM8767.5137125121136115.8126100
Brodie GrundyRCWGC103.4100.4124112.3122.2112116124100
Tom MitchellCHWSK120.2111.5100107.7101111101.8118100
Josh DunkleyC,FWBRI10095.4100119.7117.2145115.5118100
Brandon EllisCGCCW81.883.2104112113.695108.711598
Adam TreloarCWBRI103.1104.7115115.3105.613097.811499
Noah AndersonCGCCW900120103.7100.49094.711295
Jack SteeleCSKHW108.798106114115.2122109110100
Sam DochertyBCAES97.697.8126110106.2138103.711099
Jack ZiebellF,BNMME92.699.217013312494119.210899
Steele SidebottomC,FCWGC10098.6130103.79412494108100
Jaeger O'MearaCHWSK82.188.1109102.3101.69899.310898
Dyson HeppellC,BESCA99101142104.799.311699.310696
Sam WalshCCAES94.584123113108.4112106.210599
Andrew GaffCWCFR87.210993103.3104.81009910599
David SwallowCGCCW103.277.811497.386.6899010593

Key:
OpAvg – Average against opposition
VenAvg – Average at venue
LVsOp – Last score versus opposition
LR – Score from last round
L3Av – Average from last 3 round
Avg – Average
Proj – Projected score

Projections for all players will be released weekly to members throughout the 2021 AFL season.

Sign up here to gain access.

Members can view the projections here.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Projections