AFL Fantasy Projections - Round 8, 2021 - The Keeper League
Connect with us

Projections

AFL Fantasy Projections – Round 8, 2021

Our Round 8 projections have been uploaded for members of The Keeper League Podcast!

The projections take into account recent season form, recent form against the upcoming opponent, scoring history at the venue, and scoring history against their opponent to give you a projected score each week.

Our projections now also factor in opponent difficulty.

They will also tell you the ownership percentage from Ultimate Footy to help you find good waiver pick-ups and streamers for your teams.

Top 20 Projections for Round 8

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3RAvL5RAvLVsOpAvgProj%Own
Brandon EllisCGCSK77.881169131123120117.313098
Jack ZiebellF,BNMCW90.884.8100136.7127.6120116.412799
Touk MillerCGCSK7884.7130125120.6131114.412499
Mitch DuncanCGERI101.189.8116122.3118.6140118.612099
Brodie GrundyRCWNM89100.4119121121.689116.4119100
Jack MacraeCWBCA118.4103.4113129120.6111121.611599
Tom MitchellCHWWC99112.4128110.3104.4130105.6114100
Tim TarantoCGWSES97.494.5140111.7118.2136111.411399
Scott PendleburyCCWNM107.6102989092.812494.911199
Jack SteeleCSKGC9992.389103.3111.2139106.1111100
Taylor AdamsCCWNM107.398.209185.313485.310994
Zach MerrettCESGWS96.198.3103111113.8125111.7109100
Ben CunningtonCNMCW86.676.5126106931069310788
Andrew GaffCWCHW100.896111111.7115112100.710699
Steele SidebottomC,FCWNM103.598.6799493.811191.5106100
Jarryd LyonsCBLFR8192.1106110.3114.695109.6106100
Hugh GreenwoodCGCSK7180.212498108.8899810698
Lachie WhitfieldBGWSES90.295.211011011011211010599
Adam TreloarCWBCA98.1107.2100106.3110.411698.110499
Cameron GuthrieCGERI78.872.9118102.7112.489108.710499

Key:
OpAvg – Average against opposition
VenAvg – Average at venue
LVsOp – Last score versus opposition
LR – Score from last round
L3RAv – Average from last 3 rounds
L5RAv – Average from last 5 rounds
Avg – Average
Proj – Projected score

Projections for all players will be released weekly to members throughout the 2021 AFL season.

Sign up here to gain access.

Members can view the projections here.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Projections