AFL Fantasy Projections - Round 9, 2021 - The Keeper League
Connect with us

Projections

AFL Fantasy Projections – Round 9, 2021

Our Round 9 projections have been uploaded for members of The Keeper League Podcast!

The projections take into account recent season form, recent form against the upcoming opponent, scoring history at the venue, and scoring history against their opponent to give you a projected score each week.

Our projections now also factor in opponent difficulty.

They will also tell you the ownership percentage from Ultimate Footy to help you find good waiver pick-ups and streamers for your teams.

Top 20 Projections for Round 9

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3RAvL5RAvLVsOpAvgProj%Own
Mitch DuncanCGESK102.394.8135132.3119.6110121.312699
Tom MitchellCHWNM99.1127.4124117.311598107.9123100
Jake LloydBSYCW96.389.2115107104.8125100.611799
Zach MerrettCESFR11298.3128118.7115.294113.8116100
Callum MillsB,CSYCW73.578.3133122.3111.879109.511599
Tim TarantoCGWSRI98.372125123117.884113.111299
Jarryd LyonsCBLGC95.794.1121107.3110.4104111111100
Hugh McCluggageCBLGC88.572.8110112.3115.6121106.511199
Clayton OliverCMECA108.796.7102106.7113.8126110.811099
Sam MenegolaCGESK128.5100.2109888613982.711094
Brodie GrundyRCWSY111.1131.5112118.3113.6120115.9109100
Max GawnRMECA86.695.510895.7110154108.3108100
Andrew GaffCWCAD93.8109.1137113.7111.665105.310799
Luke ParkerCSYCW78.593.411395.398.49998.810799
Jack MacraeCWBPA106105.8101124.3120.213211910799
Christian PetraccaCMECA88.878.596110113.6135111106100
Josh KellyC,FGWSRI84.790.5105101.393.614992.410699
Daniel RichBBLGC84.365.8131102102.6108101.410599
James WorpelCHWNM103.385.81059887.412476.110585
Cameron GuthrieCGESK6662.4139122.3109.658112.510599

Key:
OpAvg – Average against opposition
VenAvg – Average at venue
LVsOp – Last score versus opposition
LR – Score from last round
L3RAv – Average from last 3 rounds
L5RAv – Average from last 5 rounds
Avg – Average
Proj – Projected score

Projections for all players will be released weekly to members throughout the 2021 AFL season.

Sign up here to gain access.

Members can view the projections here.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Projections