fbpx
Connect with us

Projections

AFL Fantasy Projections – Round 18

Our Round 18 projections have been uploaded for members of The Keeper League Podcast!

All projections have been adjusted to take into account the change in-game time for the 2020 season.

Our projections take into account recent season form, recent form against the upcoming opponent, scoring history at the venue, and scoring history against their opponent to give you a projected score each week.

They will also tell you the ownership percentage from Ultimate Footy to help you find good waiver pick-ups and streamers for your teams.

Check out the top 20 projected scorers for round 18 in the table below:

Round 23, 2021

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3RAvL5RAvLVsOpAvgProj%Own
Jarryd LyonsCBLWC88.696.1139134.3128.4120116.7121100
Aaron HallB,FNMAD85.478.2120122122.812310812098
Callum MillsB,CSYGC95.580.50128121.6142111.911899
Tom MitchellCHWRI106.2115.8105130129.2111115.5117100
Jack SteeleCSKFR84.9132103134.7131.895120.811599
Josh KellyC,FGWSCA108.695.9141113107.4102103.711599
Cameron GuthrieCGEME6376.2131117.3117.4101109.911199
Dayne ZorkoC,FBLWC97.199.1122129.7118.494108.7111100
Hugh McCluggageCBLWC106.383.1116111.3106.6135101.811099
Brodie GrundyRCWES99.9101.37210598124108.8110100
Darcy ParishCESCW91.986.511196.397.2150107.411099
Luke ParkerCSYGC106.793.5116102.3106.810599.911099
Zach MerrettCESCW101102.185112100.8125111.310999
Lachie NealeCBLWC104.89812090.394.615893.410999
Touk MillerCGCSY92.994.582119118.8142121.610999
Ollie WinesCPAWB98.895.4119103.3110130111.110699
Jack CrispB,CCWES84.689.2106111108.6104103.710699
Dyson HeppellB,CESCW102.9100.8789287.814294.410498
Sam MenegolaCGEME95.494.1132103.71046885.910496
Jack MacraeCWBPA105.8104.4128108110.4104115.810499

Projections for all players will be released weekly to members throughout the 2020 AFL season.

Sign up here to gain access.

Members can view the projections here.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Projections