AFL Fantasy Projections - Round 5 - The Keeper League
Connect with us

Projections

AFL Fantasy Projections – Round 5

Our Round 5 projections have been uploaded form members of The Keeper League Podcast!

All projections have been adjusted to take into account the change in game time for the 2020 season.

Our projections take into account recent season form, recent form against the upcoming opponent, scoring history at the venue, and scoring history against their opponent to give you a projected score each week.

They will also tell you the ownership percentage from Ultimate Footy to help you find good waiver pick-ups and streamers for your teams.

Check out the top 20 projected scorers for round 4 in the table below:

Round 5, 2020

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3RL5RLVsOpAvgProjOwn%
Brodie GrundyRCWES94100.111799.3102.5149102.5101100
Todd GoldsteinRNMWB93.290.89110598153989799
Lachie NealeCBLPA93.198.9123119.3116.583116.596100
Sam DochertyBCASK99.198.211098.397.512797.59599
Tom MitchellCHWGWS118.3128.77872.7751957594100
Taylor AdamsCCWES101.999.19690.394123949299
Patrick DangerfieldCGEGC114.1108.89386.374.815874.891100
Max GawnRMERI102.293.89911198.310498.390100
Andrew GaffCWCSY919493100.7102.291102.28999
Scott PendleburyCCWES105.6102.28192.7921089289100
Adam TreloarCCWES108.9105.400010908999
Jack SteeleCSKCA11386.310291.389108898899
Mitch DuncanCGEGC110.495.79686.3871188788100
James WorpelCHWGWS95.50997979.511779.58599
Luke ParkerCSYWC100.9958383.390.810990.885100
Jack BillingsCSKCA98.699.48787.787.510587.58499
Matthew RowellCGCGE007896.788.5088.58498
Bachar HouliBRIME89.486.38590.390.311890.38499
Reilly O'BrienRADFR9293.56888.381.212081.283100
Josh KellyCGWSHW113.894.69275.5761177683100

Projections for all players will be released weekly to members throughout the 2020 AFL season.

Sign up here to gain access.

Members can view the projections here.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Projections