fbpx
Connect with us

Projections

AFL Fantasy Projections – Round 18

Our Round 18 projections have been uploaded for members of The Keeper League Podcast!

All projections have been adjusted to take into account the change in-game time for the 2020 season.

Our projections take into account recent season form, recent form against the upcoming opponent, scoring history at the venue, and scoring history against their opponent to give you a projected score each week.

They will also tell you the ownership percentage from Ultimate Footy to help you find good waiver pick-ups and streamers for your teams.

Check out the top 20 projected scorers for round 18 in the table below:

Round 22, 2022

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3RAvL5RAvLVsOpAvgProj%Own
Sam DochertyBCAME93.499.7101109.7107.6106108.312299
Jy SimpkinCNMAD81.877.212099.3100.411294.812099
Rory LairdCADNM88.998127131.7138129122.2116100
Brad CrouchCSKBL99.896.2123132.7117.2110106.4111100
Jack SteeleCSKBL96.2102.292117.7118.2138111.5111100
Zach MerrettCESPA114.7100.255116121.2103107.4111100
Luke Davies-UniackeCNMAD68.466.711197.31096491.311098
Reilly O'BrienRADNM100.887.110088.786.410492.1110100
Rowan MarshallR,FSKBL8190.7118129.71165992.2110100
Clayton OliverCMECA105.3101.2139106.7111110112.8109100
Jack MacraeCWBGWS106.8104.610191.393.8148104.8108100
Jarrod WittsRGCGE81.787.6108102.397.66390.810899
Tom MitchellCHWRI105.6113.283101.397.211896.5108100
Jake LloydBSYCW9290.687911009190.9107100
Touk MillerCGCGE80.489.788110108.498109.1107100
David SwallowB,CGCGE82.782.213110090.47878.510590
Shannon HurnBWCFR78.387.810693101.411690.810498
Josh DunkleyC,FWBGWS9497.110911097107108104100
Luke ParkerC,FSYCW77.293.6115115.7109.48498.6104100
Callum MillsCSYCW77.886.689107.7120.6111111.7102100

Projections for all players will be released weekly to members throughout the 2020 AFL season.

Sign up here to gain access.

Members can view the projections here.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Projections