AFL Fantasy Projections - Round 18 - The Keeper League
Connect with us

Projections

AFL Fantasy Projections – Round 18

Our Round 18 projections have been uploaded for members of The Keeper League Podcast!

All projections have been adjusted to take into account the change in-game time for the 2020 season.

Our projections take into account recent season form, recent form against the upcoming opponent, scoring history at the venue, and scoring history against their opponent to give you a projected score each week.

They will also tell you the ownership percentage from Ultimate Footy to help you find good waiver pick-ups and streamers for your teams.

Check out the top 20 projected scorers for round 18 in the table below:

Round 18, 2020

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3RL5RLVsOpAvgProjOwn%
Max GawnRMEES101110.710399.7911071009399
Marcus BontempelliCWBFR88.896.512494.79512883.89399
Reilly O'BrienRADRI14689.7799488.414685.19399
Sam WalshCCABL13785.795101.79213776.89398
Jack MacraeCWBFR106.2124.8908890.812792.192100
Tom RockliffCPACW87.690.4122109.7101.469908999
Steele SidebottomCCWPA97.9100.208588.412890.98887
Zach MerrettCESME10292.29790.3103.69591.18899
Josh KellyCGWSSK90.6103.6968387.612686.687100
Matt CrouchCADRI96.995.678101.7102.4101888699
Scott PendleburyCCWPA107.5110.7678787.412684.58699
James WorpelCHWGC13492.2070.780.613476.98699
Adam TreloarCCWPA101.898.88581.786.412089.78698
Rory LairdBADRI9893.392899011679.885100
Josh KennedyCSYGE90.186.911787.78510380.68598
Andrew GaffCWCNM85.885.911081.38710386.98499
Lachie HunterCWBFR92.793.58187.3939892.78399
Travis BoakCPACW92.486.48390.394.210884.48399
Jack SteeleCSKGWS77.289.210296.7987191.28299
Dylan ShielCESME93.175.89689.784.610982.58299

Projections for all players will be released weekly to members throughout the 2020 AFL season.

Sign up here to gain access.

Members can view the projections here.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Projections