fbpx
Connect with us

The Breakout Tracker

The Breakout Tracker is designed to help you identify the next big scorer in AFL Fantasy before they make the leap. Using an easy-to-use comparative tool, you can compare any player in the AFL to the best players in the competition at the same point in their careers.

Preview:

Chart:

Breakout Tracker

Data:

Defenders

NameClubPosGames100s%100sCar. Avg.T10Diff
Nick DaicosCWB,C13430.884.861.723.1
Patrick ParnellADB20065.557.58
Nic NewmanCAB80202583.375.47.9
Alex WitherdenWCB781721.883.976.17.8
Jacob WehrGWSB40065.357.67.7
Isaac CummingGWSB461021.778717
Hayden YoungFRB2428.371.664.76.9
Jordan DawsonADB,C771620.882.876.66.2
Luke ClearyWBB2006357.55.5
Nathan O'DriscollFRB,C7114.361.758.23.5

Midfielders

NameClubPosGames100s%100sCar. Avg.T20Diff
Jake FlorencaWCC1008350.632.4
Nic MartinESF,C123258467.116.9
Nick DaicosCWB,C13430.884.867.916.9
Aaron BlackWCC1006750.616.4
Sam WalshCAC733142.595.986.69.3
Jai NewcombeHWC19526.378.373.54.8
Charlie ConstableGCC12216.771.267.14.1
Brayden FioriniGCC712940.890.486.63.8
Greg ClarkWCC6116.768.766.62.1
Will BrodieFRC,F37718.97877.60.4

Rucks

NameClubPosGames100s%100sCar. Avg.T5Diff
Reilly O'BrienADR682232.488.986.22.7
Luke StrnadicaWCR20054.552.42.1
Kieran StrachanADR50062.263.1-0.9
Jack HayesSKR,F51206163.1-2.1
Rowan MarshallSKR771924.783.787.4-3.7
Matt FlynnGWSR2129.56973.4-4.4
Braydon PreussGWSR2562467.573.3-5.8
Jordon SweetWBR80060.366.7-6.4
Nick BryanESR4005259.5-7.5
Tim EnglishWBR,F771519.578.687.4-8.8

Forwards

NameClubPosGames100s%100sCar. Avg.T10Diff
Nic MartinESF,C123258467.116.9
Kaine BaldwinESF412569.559.510
Jye AmissFRF1005250.61.4
Will BrodieFRC,F37718.97877.60.4
Errol GuldenSYF,C31412.974.674.9-0.3
Judson ClarkeRIC,F2005252.4-0.4
Ben HobbsESC,F90065.767.8-2.1
Jack HayesSKR,F51206163.1-2.1
Cooper HamiltonGWSC,F30056.358.8-2.5
Jason Horne-FrancisNMC,F120063.967.1-3.2

View the Breakout Tracker data and chart for every player in the competition by becoming a member.

Already a member? View The Breakout Tracker here.

Handy for Keeper, Draft, and Classic coaches alike, The Breakout Tracker helps you easily visualise where your favourite fantasy players are at in their careers – and whether they are likely to break out, based on historical data.

Members of The Keeper League podcast receive data for every player in the competition separated by position.

They also receive a chart that allows you to compare players and positions visually as demonstrated above.

This Breakout Tracker is updated after every round.

Sign up as a member today!