fbpx
Connect with us

The Breakout Tracker

The Breakout Tracker is designed to help you identify the next big scorer in AFL Fantasy before they make the leap. Using an easy-to-use comparative tool, you can compare any player in the AFL to the best players in the competition at the same point in their careers.

Preview:

Chart:

Breakout Tracker

Data:

NameClubPosGames100s%100sCar. Avg.VsTopDiff
Will DayHWB1610.0662.563.5-1
Errol GuldenSYF1830.1771.770.71
Tom PowellNMC,F1320.1568.268.20
Trent BiancoCWF110061.566.9-5.4
Sam WalshCAC61240.399480.713.3
Caleb SerongFRC3660.1776.273.72.5
Tom PowellNMC,F1320.1568.268.20
Josh DaicosCWC5210.0268.379-10.7
Jye CaldwellESC1410.075868.6-10.6
Ned ReevesHWR50069.266.23

View the Breakout Tracker data and chart for every player in the competition by becoming a member.

Already a member? View The Breakout Tracker here.

Handy for Keeper, Draft, and Classic coaches alike, The Breakout Tracker helps you easily visualise where your favourite fantasy players are at in their careers – and whether they are likely to break out, based on historical data.

Members of The Keeper League podcast receive data for every player in the competition separated by position.

They also receive a chart that allows you to compare players and positions visually as demonstrated above.

This Breakout Tracker is updated after every round.

Sign up as a member today!