fbpx
Connect with us

SANFL, WAFL and VFL Fantasy Scores

SANFL, WAFL and VFL fantasy scores are a must-have resource during the fantasy season, whether you’re into AFL Fantasy Classic, Draft, and of course Keeper Leagues.

Preview:

VFL

Last Round

PlayerClubKHMTFFFAHOGBAF
Peter LadhamsSYD219121512801152
Brayden FioriniGCS221011413020149
James HarmesCAS17186722000129
Mitch WhiteCAS2184800001124
Liam ReidyFRA71028422731123
Lewis TaylorSYD2184610010122
Harry CunninghamSYD22314200000122
Corey WagnerPOR16126720000120
Ryan ByrnesSAN15106911000117
Lachie FogartyCAR11731341011116

Averages

PlayerClubGPKHMTFFFAHOGBAF
Brayden FioriniGCS719.615.647.611.4010.4135.3
James HarmesCAS117186722000129
Mitch RobinsonBRI416.512.87.85.210.501.50.8128.5
Ryan ClarkeSYD916.81775.91.81.200.20.1128.4
Phil DavisGWS119617111000122
Lewis TaylorSYD1419.610.17.33.40.60.700.60.6116.8
Rhys MathiesonBRI1216.218.15.32.81.9100.80.3116.5
Jack NewnesCAR318.312.77.72.31.71.700.70.7114
Alex SmoutGWS21715.58.52.511.5000114
Will AshcroftBRI313.7153.371.70.700.71113.7

Scores By Round

PlayerClub123456789101112131415161718192021
Peter LadhamsSYD1098399117152
Brayden FioriniGCS139138121138123139149
James HarmesCAS129
Mitch WhiteCAS998693113105827089829699735073124
Liam ReidyFRA8075557041747857666970375070123
Harry CunninghamSYD1601137587122
Lewis TaylorSYD1728610212410298143143881447414691122
Corey WagnerPOR7198938727891025586781127798120
Ryan ByrnesSAN901221051247410471117
Lachie FogartyCAR83488680130727512112599122116

SANFL

Last Round

PlayerClubKHMTFFFAHOGBAF
Keegan BrooksbySA128110403120142
Kieran StrachanAD14655624510140
Harry BoydNW15326105600138
Sam MayesPA13219631010138
Jacob KennerleyNW21711321010137
Liam McBeanGL18387322500134
Hamish HartlettWA181331021000128
Dylan ClarkeWWT131531322000126
Luke PartingtonGL13193930000125
Casey VossST22511442000123

Averages

PlayerClubGPKHMTFFFAHOGBAF
Reilly O'BrienAD11819113124210180
Riley KnightWWT1616.4145.56.22.41.600.10.3117.2
Harrison WiggNA1622.77.173.11.2100.20.2115
Sam BerryAD212.514.54821.5011115
Kieran StrachanAD1611.75.76.13.52.62.235.30.60.4113.8
Matt CrouchAD714.122.14.13.61.31.700.40.3112.4
Nikolaus RokahrNW1719.87.84.55.51.1100.30.3110.7
Brett TurnerGL414.59.84.860.2101.50.5108
Matthew NunnNW1014.410.74.271.10.800.40.8107.1
Sam MayesPA1011.417.23.36.81.10.70.30.20.6106.8

Scores By Round

PlayerClub123456789101112131415161718
Keegan BrooksbySA79719610310782115129881169813191109128142
Kieran StrachanAD72106127938314913612314710212510811985105140
Sam MayesPA103122117689810099114109138
Harry BoydNW12512359701129814690107888710310710492107138
Jacob KennerleyNW10090959183968086666866145809896137
Liam McBeanGL756276528610346779080978311410234134
Hamish HartlettWA778849738910759979010812898113128
Dylan ClarkeWWT8412863118741298111210398881071089537123126
Luke PartingtonGL1129912887145498350120758563976663125
Casey VossST1408984968212211361106988212510711313499123

WAFL

PlayerClubKHMTFFFAHOGBAF
Liam HickmottSU112341550000156
Jarvis PinaSD2099621000128
Jesse TurnerSD15255410000127
Lloyd MeekPT101355334000125
Jye BoltonCL20158011013121
Connor BlakelyPT17157501000119
Aidan ClarkeSD12205500010117
Angus ScottEP16187201010116
Scott JonesEP9622016200112
Ronin O'ConnorCL12202721101111

Averages

PlayerClubGPKHMTFFFAHOGBAF
Darcy TuckerPT616.79.76.25.31.50.801.51118.2
Jake FlorencaSF713.316.94.36.72.31.300.90.3117.1
Jesse TurnerSD1517.714.56.13.71.6100.30.4116.5
Jye BoltonCL1421.111.36.12.21.11.100.40.9113.9
Hamish BrayshawEP1517.111.95.45.30.91.10.10.40.7113.1
Kyle BaskervilleEF914.912.63.37.20.90.700.40.1110.3
Aidan ClarkeSD1417.99.65.34.81.61.100.40.5108.7
Blaine BoekhorstEF1419.39.25.52.61.21.1010.8107.6
Harry EdwardsWC2166.514.5212000107.5
Nic NaitanuiWC110842202621107

Scores By Round

PlayerClub12345678910121314151617
Aaron BlackWP116106971159213212011915577112915567
Aaron BremanSU5490585772673939546061445145
Aaron HealSU5867416340329884424365664541
Abraham ClinchSU7542
Aidan ClarkeSD1011529684102111108999011578139130117
Aidan LynchWP799195929012884
Aiden HallSF787630553773566460
Ajang AjangPE82488448634544
Alec JohnsonWP33
Alex PearceCL453459447337

AFL listed players that dominate the reserves competitions generally are the first in line to fill a need at the elite level, should a player get injured or fall out of form. The closer we monitor these performances, the faster we can get on the waiver wire and snap them up!

Players that can score the big tons at the state league level may very well have what it takes to do the same at league level – particularly if they’re regularly busting out 120s in the lower level. It’s all about finding that diamond in the rough that could change the narrative of your season in a single trip to the waiver wire.  

With mid-season drafts here to stay, and so many unknowns in sport in Australia and around the world – keeping a close eye on the state leagues is more important than ever. We can even check in on our favourite future draftees from next year’s draft crop, gaining that early edge over our league mates.

Members of The Keeper League gain access to stats updated weekly from all the major state league competitions, including the VFL, SANFL, and the WAFL.

Want access? Sign up as a member today!

Already a member? View all the state league fantasy scores here