State League Fantasy Scores: Week 7 - The Keeper League
Connect with us

State League Scores

State League Fantasy Scores: Week 7

Each week, we will bring you the top AFL listed performers from the SANFL, VFL and WAFL so you can see how players in your draft and keeper league teams are tracking.

This information will help you find the better fantasy scorers at the reserves level, and also judge if players are in line for a call up soon so you can grab them off the waiver wire.

Here are the top performers from each state league from the matches played over the weekend.

Note: SANFL and WAFL did not play over the weekend due to the South Australia vs Western Australia state representative match on Saturday.

VFL

The Swans midfield is hard to crack this season and there is no shortage of guys in good form vying for spots in their Best 22. Ryan Clarke (162) put up an absolute monster score against the Pies accumulating 41 touches, 11 marks and hitting the scorecard kicking 3.2. His teammate, young gun Dylan Stephens (123) also had a day out with 37 touches.

Forgotten Premiership player Josh Caddy (154) was dominant in his sides thrashing of GWS with 32 touches, 8 tackles and 2.1. The Tigers had plenty of stars in their side including Callum Coleman-Jones (129) who kicked 5 goals and had 17 hitouts and Derek Eggmolesse-Smith (127) who had 28 touches.

After getting absolutely smashed by Brisbane in the Q Clash, is it finally time to unleash Brayden Fiorini (131) into the Suns midfield? Fiorini had 32 touches and kicked a goal in their VFL Q Clash. For the opposition, Cam Ellis-Yolman (147) was huge with 39 touches and 7 tackles.

Other players of note who had good games on the weekend include: Daniel Howe (145) with 35 touches, Luke Dunstan (135) with 36 disposals and Trent Bianco (98) with 23 touches.

Top 10 state league scorers from the weekend:

PlayerClubKHMTFFFAHOGBAF
Ryan ClarkeSY192211200032162
Josh CaddyRI20128810021154
Cameron Ellis-YolmenBL17227710002147
Daniel HoweHW18176721020145
Luke DunstanSK201610153021135
Brayden FioriniGC2488300011131
Callum Coleman-JonesRI14572311751129
Derek Eggmolesse-SmithRI2359510000127
Jonathon CeglarHW134104102020126
Dylan StephensSY24136130000123

Support the podcast by becoming a member and get state league fantasy scores for every AFL listed player!

Sign up here.

Already a member? View the state league fantasy scores here.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in State League Scores