fbpx
Connect with us

AFL Fantasy Projections

AFL Fantasy projections help you pick the perfect captain and find the right streamer with ease.

Preview:

Round 15, 2022

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3RAvL5RAvLVsOpAvgProj%Own
Ollie WinesCPAGC98.297.210587.798.815496.4124100
Callum MillsCSYSK80.884.2116116.3123.496113.8123100
Jordan DawsonB,CADNM89.7114118103104.285100.5121100
Jack SteeleCSKSY108.3117.3096.7102.4139106.1120100
Rory LairdCADNM8652.5124121.7117.2140113.1119100
Karl AmonCPAGC85.675.6117105.7102.410897118100
Jack MacraeCWBHW102.8104.7148126.3119.6128110.5116100
Josh DunkleyC,FWBHW85.796.8107110108.651112.1114100
Adam TreloarC,FWBHW97.1102.4102102.7108.45698.5113100
Marcus BontempelliC,FWBHW88.693.69387.399.49996.5111100
Tom LiberatoreC,FWBHW8083.79998.396.611191.211098
Travis BoakCPAGC99.295.308882.410399.7110100
Caleb DanielBWBHW93.981.18389.393.29686.210999
Josh KellyCGWSCW104.5977396109.275102.9108100
Sam WalshCCAFR116.297.8109106.7108.6117105.3108100
Ben KeaysCADNM9507587.788.6144103.8107100
Lachie NealeCBLME111.990.10124.7117.2140115.6106100
Lachie WhitfieldB,CGWSCW104.194.89991.793.48891.6104100
Alex WitherdenBWCES10293.9082919395.710499
Bailey DaleBWBHW82.5658086.788.610391.510499

Our complex algorithms (developed by Hollywood Heff) aim to help you make better decisions for your AFL Fantasy side with round-by-round projections based on the matchup, points for and against, and scoring history for every player in the competition.

Tweaking the formula over the past couple of seasons, our projections can be used with even greater confidence heading into 2022 – helping you bring home your home league’s flag.

Also a great option for coaches that dabble in daily fantasy sports (DFS).

Sign up as a member today!

Sign up and become a member of The Keeper League for access to our projections and much, much more.

Already a member? View all of our projections here