fbpx
Connect with us

AFL Fantasy Projections

Pick the perfect captain and find the right streamer with ease with The Keeper League’s projections.

Preview:

Round 23, 2021

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3RAvL5RAvLVsOpAvgProj%Own
Jarryd LyonsCBLWC88.696.1139134.3128.4120116.7121100
Aaron HallB,FNMAD85.478.2120122122.812310812098
Callum MillsB,CSYGC95.580.50128121.6142111.911899
Tom MitchellCHWRI106.2115.8105130129.2111115.5117100
Jack SteeleCSKFR84.9132103134.7131.895120.811599
Josh KellyC,FGWSCA108.695.9141113107.4102103.711599
Cameron GuthrieCGEME6376.2131117.3117.4101109.911199
Dayne ZorkoC,FBLWC97.199.1122129.7118.494108.7111100
Hugh McCluggageCBLWC106.383.1116111.3106.6135101.811099
Brodie GrundyRCWES99.9101.37210598124108.8110100
Darcy ParishCESCW91.986.511196.397.2150107.411099
Luke ParkerCSYGC106.793.5116102.3106.810599.911099
Zach MerrettCESCW101102.185112100.8125111.310999
Lachie NealeCBLWC104.89812090.394.615893.410999
Touk MillerCGCSY92.994.582119118.8142121.610999
Ollie WinesCPAWB98.895.4119103.3110130111.110699
Jack CrispB,CCWES84.689.2106111108.6104103.710699
Dyson HeppellB,CESCW102.9100.8789287.814294.410498
Sam MenegolaCGEME95.494.1132103.71046885.910496
Jack MacraeCWBPA105.8104.4128108110.4104115.810499

Our complex algorithms (developed by Hollywood Heff) aim to help you make better decisions for your AFL Fantasy side with round-by-round projections based on the matchup, points for and against, and scoring history for every player in the competition.

Tweaking the formula over the past couple of seasons, our projections can be used with even greater confidence heading into 2022 – helping you bring home your home league’s flag.

Also a great option for coaches that dabble in daily fantasy sports (DFS).

Sign up and become a member of The Keeper League for access to our projections and much, much more.

Already a member? You can view the projections here

Sign up as a member today!