fbpx
Connect with us

Draft Rankings

Become a member to gain access to Heff, Kaes, and Dos’s top-100 defender, midfielder and forward, and top-50 ruck rankings in The Keeper League’s comprehensive draft rankings.

Perfect for starting a new keeper league, topping up your keeper redrafts or even a standard single-season draft.

View the top 20 below, or sign up as a member to get access to the full table.

Already a member? View all the ranks here…

Preview:

Defenders

PlayerOverallHeffKaesDos
Lachie Whitfield (GWS)1121
Jake Lloyd (SY)2314
Jack Crisp (CW)3242
Jayden Short (RI)4433
Christian Salem (ME)5555
Jordan Dawson (AD)6676
Tom Stewart (GE)710610
Caleb Daniel (WB)8999
Isaac Cumming (GWS)97814
Aaron Hall (NM)1013137
Luke Ryan (FR)11111511
Jack Lukosius (GC)12121912
Sam Docherty (CA)1326118
Jordan Ridley (ES)1482716
Dyson Heppell (ES)15231020
Alex Witherden (WC)16172813
Hayden Young (FR)17162523
Jack Bowes (GC)18301619
Brayden Maynard (CW)19181731
Daniel Rich (BL)20222026

Midfielders

PlayerOverallHeffKaesDos
Jack Macrae (WB)1212
Jack Steele (SK)2143
Touk Miller (GC)3461
Tom Mitchell (HW)4624
Sam Walsh (CA)5356
Zach Merrett (ES)6939
Christian Petracca (ME)7877
Andrew Brayshaw (FR)85108
Callum Mills (SY)91095
Clayton Oliver (ME)107810
Josh Kelly (GWS)11111512
Rory Laird (AD)12131114
Marcus Bontempelli (WB)13121216
Darcy Parish (ES)14151411
Ollie Wines (PA)15171618
Hugh McCluggage (BL)16202013
Caleb Serong (FR)17142619
Lachie Neale (BL)18162717
Jy Simpkin (NM)19191731
Adam Cerra (CA)20212522

Rucks

PlayerOverallHeffKaesDos
Brodie Grundy (CW)1111
Max Gawn (ME)2222
Sean Darcy (FR)3333
Rowan Marshall (SK)4544
Reilly O'Brien (AD)5455
Tim English (WB)6666
Luke Jackson (ME)7877
Scott Lycett (PA)871010
Sam Draper (ES)99118
Toby Nankervis (RI)101099
Jarrod Witts (GC)1111812
Braydon Preuss (GWS)12141211
Oscar McInerney (BL)13121313
Nic Naitanui (WC)14181414
Todd Goldstein (NM)15131521
Tom De Koning (CA)16191718
Peter Ladhams (SY)17231819
Jonathon Ceglar (GE)18212217
Matt Flynn (GWS)19172816
Ivan Soldo (RI)20201626

Forwards

PlayerOverallHeffKaesDos
Tim Taranto (GWS)1111
Josh Dunkley (WB)2222
Tarryn Thomas (NM)3433
Zak Butters (PA)4555
Adam Treloar (WB)5376
Isaac Heeney (SY)6949
Jordan De Goey (CW)7688
Mitch Duncan (GE)8111210
Stephen Coniglio (GWS)9764
Errol Gulden (SY)1010157
Jaidyn Stephenson (NM)1118911
Zac Bailey (BL)12151315
Toby Greene (GWS)13121417
Tim English (WB)14142012
Chad Wingard (HW)15161118
Jack Graham (RI)16171020
Dustin Martin (RI)1781722
Luke Jackson (ME)18202613
Connor Rozee (PA)19192314
Tom Powell (NM)20252121

Sign up as a member and gain access to all of our ranks!

Sign up as a member today!