fbpx
Connect with us

Draft Rankings

Members Only: Midfielder Rankings 2024

Log in to view this content

You need to be signed in to view this content. Not a member? Sign up here.

We have just unveiled our top 100 midfielder rankings for keeper leagues, and Heff and Kaes have engaged in an in-depth discussion about their selections for the top 50 and the reasons behind them.

These rankings consider factors such as player age, the likelihood of position changes, job security, and scoring potential to identify midfielders who are prime candidates for drafting in keeper leagues.

Utilize these rankings to guide your draft strategy this season when initiating a new keeper league.

Keep an eye out for the release of the remainder of our rankings in the upcoming weeks, so you can stay updated!

Get our ‘Top 100 Midfielder Rankings‘ and corresponding bonus episode by becoming a member.

Members can view the full list here.

Preview: Keeper League Midfielder Rankings

PlayerOverallHeffKaesParch
Tom Green (GWS)1111
Errol Gulden (SY)2232
Andrew Brayshaw (FR)3423
Caleb Serong (FR)43410
Zach Merrett (ES)5964
Marcus Bontempelli (WB)61055
Jordan Dawson (AD)7778
Tim Taranto (RI)81287
Connor Rozee (PA)96129
Sam Walsh (CA)105176
Zak Butters (PA)1181311
Christian Petracca (ME)1213912
Josh Dunkley (BL)13141017
Rory Laird (AD)14171114
Darcy Parish (ES)15111616
Noah Anderson (GC)16161415
Clayton Oliver (ME)17181513
Luke Davies-Uniacke (NM)18151918
Jack Steele (SK)19202122
Brad Crouch (SK)20192029

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Draft Rankings