fbpx
Connect with us

Draft Rankings

Members Only: Ruck Rankings 2024 (AFL Fantasy)

Log in to view this content

You need to be signed in to view this content. Not a member? Sign up here.

We have just unveiled our top 30 ruck rankings for keeper leagues in AFL Fantasy, with Heff and Kaes engaging in a detailed discussion about their selections and the logic behind these choices.

These rankings, specifically tailored for AFL Fantasy keeper leagues, consider factors such as player age, the potential for role changes within the team, job security, and scoring potential, all aimed at identifying ruckmen who are prime candidates for drafting in AFL Fantasy keeper leagues.

Leverage these AFL Fantasy rankings to sharpen your draft strategy this season, especially when starting a new keeper league.

Stay tuned for the release of the forward rankings in the next week to ensure you remain up-to-date!

Get our ‘Top 100 Ruck Rankings‘ and corresponding bonus episode by becoming a member.

Members can view the full list here.

Preview: Keeper League Ruck Rankings

PlayerOverallHeffKaesParch
Tim English (WB)1111
Rowan Marshall (SK)2222
Brodie Grundy (SY)3443
Luke Jackson (FR)4735
Sean Darcy (FR)5386
Toby Nankervis (RI)6658
Kieren Briggs (GWS)7577
Max Gawn (ME)8964
Jarrod Witts (GC)9121010
Reilly O'Brien (AD)1010139
Tristan Xerri (NM)1181511
Ivan Soldo (PA)1215913
Oscar McInerney (BL)13131115
Darcy Cameron (CW)14111217
Tom De Koning (CA)15201412
Mark Blicavs (GE)16142014
Matt Flynn (WC)17181616
Jordon Sweet (PA)18172219
Bailey J. Williams (WC)19191923
Sam Draper (ES)20271718

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Draft Rankings