AFL Fantasy Projections - Round 1 - The Keeper League
Connect with us

Projections

AFL Fantasy Projections – Round 1

Our Round 1 projections for the 2020 season are now live!

Check out the players we think will score the most points in the first round of the AFL Season.

Our projections take into account recent season form, recent form against the upcoming opponent, scoring history at the venue, and scoring history against their opponent to give you a projected score each week.

They will also tell you the ownership percentage from Ultimate Footy to help you find good waiver pick-ups and streamers for your teams.

Check out the top 20 projected scorers for round 1 in the table below:

Round 1, 2020

NamePosClubOppOpAvgVenAvgLRL3RL5RLVsOpAvgProjOwn%
Tom MitchellCHWBL127.4116.70001570128.599
Brodie GrundyRCWWB112.2108.4149114.7113.6168122127.399
Jack MacraeCWBCW121.6104.1107115.3124.8178115.5123.499
Jarrod WittsRGCPA90.293.6154120116.696104.5114.299
Max GawnRMEWC92.1104.7154118.3117.4101111.3114.199
Zach MerrettCESFR114.298.192119114.2124108.2113.299
Dayne ZorkoCBLHW103.8105.2135119.7106118104.2113.299
Matt CrouchCADSY83.396150123.7117.2101106.2112.799
Josh KennedyCSYAD99.9100.7150104.3100120100.3112.198
Andrew GaffCWCME97115.1129113109.8107111111.899
Patrick DangerfieldCGEGWS101.3105.8150126.7110.466107.3111.5100
Patrick CrippsCCARI9698.3136110.3109.4126101.211199
Lachie NealeCBLHW7989162112.3107.6110104.7109.699
Josh DunkleyCWBCW102.294.9107126.7112.8118111.1108.599
Adam TreloarCCWWB103.5108.9109102.7113.4128113.3108.499
Jack SteeleCSKNM109.695.5120103.310413296.2108.198
Marcus BontempelliCWBCW99.193125106117107104.6107.999
Marc MurphyCCARI98.499.5123108.7112.69795.7107.597
Lachie WhitfieldC,FGWSGE91.896.5118109107.4124113.6106.199
Toby GreeneFGWSGE82.389.70120.5128.28598.4105.199

Projections for all players will be released weekly to members throughout the 2020 AFL season.

Sign up here to gain access.

Members can view the projections here.

1 Comment

1 Comment

  1. BrianCib

    April 2, 2020 at 9:32 pm

    Passion the site– extremely individual pleasant and whole lots to see!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Projections