Calculating Accurate BCVs From 2020 Scores - The Keeper League
Connect with us

Data Analysis

Calculating Accurate BCVs From 2020 Scores

The 2020 AFL season was one many fans (except those of the Richmond variety) would rather forget.

For those in the AFL Fantasy world, the pre-season is in full swing. And with it, comes the question, “How should we interpret the scores from the 2020 AFL Season?”

Hopefully, this little article will help you do just that.

What Is BCV?

The BCV is the “Before Coronavirus” value that was coined to translate the 16-minute quarter lengths of the 2020 AFL Season, into the standard 20-minute quarter lengths of the previous AFL Seasons.

It’s basically a value that’s been plucked out of the sky to account for the reduced time available for players to score fantasy points during the 2020 games.

The team at AFL-Fantasy have whacked a standard 25% on all player averages from the 2020 season. I’m expecting that Ultimate Footy will do the same since both fantasy platforms are owned by the same company.

While a blanket 25% increase on the 2020 average of each player is nice and easy to apply, is it the right formula to calculate each player’s BCV?

Finding a Constant

In previous pre-seasons, fantasy coaches have been able to compare season averages with season average, apples with apples. This pre-season, if comparing the 2020 season average with previous seasons’ averages, fantasy coaches are comparing oranges with apples.

So how can a fantasy coach compare an orange with an apple?

By turning to a different variable, one that has a consistent formula across all seasons. That variable is the Points Per Minute, or PPM, value for each player.

The PPM is determined by the following formula:

The PPM is not restricted to a specific Average Game Length, and as such can accommodate the change in-game length for the 2020 AFL Season.

For the purposes of this article, the following assumptions have been made:

  • The Average Game Length for the 2020 AFL Season is 104 minutes (4 x 16 minute quarters + 10 minutes time on per quarter)
  • The Average Game Length for all other AFL Seasons is 120 minutes (4 x 20 minute quarters + 10 minutes time on per quarter)

By using the PPM for each player, we can start comparing oranges with apples.

The COVID Hubs

It’s no secret that the Hub Lifestyle in Queensland, and to a lesser extent WA and SA, affected some players more than others – Brodie Grundy is one that comes to mind quickly.

But what if the Hub Lifestyle effect was more widespread than initially thought?

Of the 539 players that played in both the 2019 and 2020 AFL seasons, 68% of those players recorded a reduced PPM in the 2020 season when compared to the 2019 season. To put that into context, the 2018 to 2019 comparison was approximately 44%.

Fantasy friendly players such as Dayne Zorko, Jaeger O’Meara, Marcus Bontempelli, Jack Macrae, Caleb Daniel, Nat Fyfe, Patrick Dangerfield and Lachie Whitfield all saw a drop in their PPM by between 0.1 and 0.15.

Dusty Martin saw his PPM drop by 0.17, while Zac Williams and Andrew Gaff dropped by 0.18.

Josh Kelly, Stephen Coniglio, Seb Ross and Rory Sloane all dropped by 0.2 or more.

So how do these players compare to someone that is widely seen to have struggled in the COVID Hub Lifestyle? Well, Brodie Grundy saw his PPM in 2020 drop by 0.14.

On the flip side, Brayden Maynard, Shai Bolton, Adam Saad, Alex Withderen, Aiden Corr and Ben Keays all improved their PPM by 0.1 to 0.15 in 2020.

Cam Guthrie, Luke McDonald, Christian Petracca, Jeremy Howe and Lachie Hunter all improved their PPM by 0.2 or more.

How Should We Calculate The BCV?

There’s no real right or wrong way to calculate the BCV for players, it’s just a matter of how accurate you want to be with your estimation.

Some fantasy coaches have followed AFL Fantasy’s blanket +25%. Others have put a blanket +10%.

If you really wanted to, you could simply ignore the need for a BCV and look at the 2020 season in isolation, or ignore the 2020 season altogether.

The issue I personally have with using a blanket + 25% to the 2020 season average across the board is that not all players were on the field 25% less of the time.

There was 16 minutes less in each game during the 2020 AFL Season, compared to seasons prior. However, some players played less than that 16 minutes per game, others more.

For example, Dusty Martin played just 7 minutes less per game in 2020 compared to 2019. 

Lachie Hunter played 25 minutes less per game in 2020 compared to 2019.

Noah Balta played an average of 18 minutes more per game in 2020 compared to 2019.

Blake Acres, James Rowbottom and Chad Wingard were on the field for almost exactly the same amount of minutes per game in 2020 as 2019.

With that in mind, I believe that comparing the 2020 season with prior seasons would need to somehow involve the PPM for the player. Personally, I’ll be using the following equation to calculate the BCV for each player:

With all that said, how you decide to calculate the BCV is up to you.

But to help you along I’ve provided an Excel File that contains the Games, Season Average, Season TOG and Season PPM across the past 5 seasons for each player that was on an AFL list in the 2020 season.

I’ve also included the BCV calculations based on a variety of formulas.

You can download the spreadsheet here. Happy analysing!

Player Name'20 Avg'20 TOG min '20 PPM '19 Avg 19' TOG mins'19 PPM TOG min diff.PPM diff.
Ed Vickers-Willis46.384.20.55-115.6-0.0668.60.61
Kobe Mutch3681.10.4403.6077.50.44
Ryley Stoddart47.574.90.6317840.2-9.10.43
Justin McInerney50.485.30.591367.20.1918.10.4
Matthew Kennedy65.671.80.9148.493.60.52-21.80.4
Jacob Townsend35.475.90.471792.40.18-16.50.28
Curtis Taylor4686.30.5324780.318.30.23
Lachie Hunter95.383.21.1598.61080.91-24.80.23
Flynn Appleby4083.20.482599.60.25-16.40.23
Luke Dunstan10084.21.1985.888.80.97-4.60.22
Jeremy Howe85.595.70.8969.4103.20.67-7.50.22
Christian Petracca86.392.60.9375.9105.60.72-130.21
Luke McDonald72.594.60.7758.1104.40.56-9.80.21
Cameron Guthrie84.9771.176.785.20.9-8.20.2
Jackson Nelson58.287.40.6748.3103.20.47-15.80.2
Jed Anderson83.372.81.1478.782.80.95-100.19
Zachary Bailey61.882.20.7548.285.20.57-30.19
Cameron Rayner54.382.20.664593.60.48-11.40.18
Brandon Starcevich40.980.10.513192.40.34-12.30.18
Dan Butler60.290.50.6748.497.20.5-6.70.17
Tommy Sheridan2680.10.32213.20.1566.90.17
Jarrod Brander49.984.20.5938.5900.43-5.80.16
Jy Simpkin70.880.10.8866.892.40.72-12.30.16
Jack Lukosius62.386.30.7252.392.40.57-6.10.16
Andrew Brayshaw76.4780.9869.585.20.82-7.20.16
Jye Caldwell54.270.70.775588.80.62-18.10.15
Adam Cerra66.183.20.7960.894.80.64-11.60.15
Ben Keays63.889.40.7154.5960.57-6.60.15
Jack Madgen49.283.20.594498.40.45-15.20.14
Andrew McGrath76.883.20.9274.794.80.79-11.60.14
Aidan Corr50.384.20.639.887.60.45-3.40.14
James Bell41.172.80.563782.80.45-100.12
Oskar Baker5471.80.755585.20.65-13.40.11
Will Setterfield6782.20.8267.194.80.71-12.60.11
Adam Saad66.386.30.7767.31020.66-15.70.11
David Astbury59.295.70.6256.1110.40.51-14.70.11
Alex Witherden77.885.30.9174.893.60.8-8.30.11
Cam McCarthy4571.80.6356.3106.80.53-350.1
Brayden Maynard74.389.40.8376.8105.60.73-16.20.1
Josh Wagner44.567.60.6655.498.40.56-30.80.1
Jordan Clark5672.80.7763.193.60.67-20.80.1
Shai Bolton65.585.30.7763.7960.66-10.70.1
Liam Duggan69.390.50.7766.7100.80.66-10.30.1
Jonathon Marsh38.881.10.4839103.20.38-22.10.1
Zak Butters62.386.30.7256.7900.63-3.70.09
Trent Dumont78.485.30.9288.1105.60.83-20.30.09
Patrick Ryder60.575.90.870.299.60.7-23.70.09
Connor Blakely51.261.40.8374.8100.80.74-39.40.09
Mitch Hannan38.573.80.5242.799.60.43-25.80.09
Ben Davis3788.40.422781.60.336.80.09
Matt Scharenberg5787.40.6551.6900.57-2.60.08
Zach Tuohy65.789.40.7368.3104.40.65-150.08
Luke Davies-Uniacke56.4770.7353.281.60.65-4.60.08
Bailey Smith69.580.10.8769.287.60.79-7.50.08
Nick Blakey47.1790.649.394.80.52-15.80.08
Lewis Jetta60.288.40.6861.21020.6-13.60.08
Tom Sparrow43.664.50.685287.60.59-23.10.08
Jayden Short72.782.20.8870.487.60.8-5.40.08
Toby Nankervis6466.60.9678.488.80.88-22.20.08
Billy Frampton40.489.40.4538.5104.40.37-150.08
Rhys Mathieson6184.20.7256.687.60.65-3.40.08
Oscar Allen54.9790.6957.192.40.62-13.40.08
Joshua Corbett4382.20.524499.60.44-17.40.08
Blake Acres74.486.30.8667.586.40.78-0.10.08
Jake Carlisle53.794.60.5752.91080.49-13.40.08
Jack Steele91.188.41.0396100.80.95-12.40.08
Brandan Parfitt68.575.90.972.286.40.84-10.50.07
Jayden Laverde44.369.70.6458.6103.20.57-33.50.07
Stephen Hill50.384.20.637.7720.5212.20.07
Marc Pittonet54.782.20.6754900.6-7.80.07
Bailey Williams63.487.40.736294.80.65-7.40.07
Callum Mills73.892.60.875.3103.20.73-10.60.07
Jack Steven6970.70.9876840.9-13.30.07
Oscar McInerney57.682.20.756.288.80.63-6.60.07
Tom Hawkins70.899.80.7170.9111.60.64-11.80.07
Jordan Ridley71.393.60.766898.40.69-4.80.07
Sam Menegola82.188.40.9377.6900.86-1.60.07
Josh Daicos69.688.40.7963.286.40.7320.06
Steele Sidebottom90.991.50.9998.5105.60.93-14.10.06
Charlie Dixon58.897.80.656.4104.40.54-6.60.06
Cameron Polson27.3790.3525.387.60.29-8.60.06
Conor Glass48790.6150.992.40.55-13.40.06
Nicholas Coffield62.188.40.759.592.40.64-40.06
Michael Gibbons61.384.20.7362.493.60.67-9.40.06
Hugh Greenwood77.280.10.9678.386.40.91-6.30.06
Braydon Preuss5074.90.6756.492.40.61-17.50.06
Steven May61.197.80.6357.8100.80.57-30.05
Kane Farrell4483.20.5345.194.80.48-11.60.05
Trent Cotchin66.574.90.8970.7840.84-9.10.05
Ben McKay3894.60.432.792.40.352.20.05
Zak Jones74.282.20.982.897.20.85-150.05
Shane Savage6784.20.878.3105.60.74-21.40.05
Michael Hibberd57.685.30.6861.398.40.62-13.10.05
Darcy Tucker58.572.80.872.6960.76-23.20.05
Dylan Moore58.383.20.754.182.80.650.40.05
Kaiden Brand40.590.50.4543.8109.20.4-18.70.05
Lachlan Schultz50.484.20.647.486.40.55-2.20.05
Taylor Duryea73.583.20.8876.791.20.84-80.04
Harry Morrison52.483.20.6353.791.20.59-80.04
Sam Collins46.3101.90.4548.3116.40.41-14.50.04
Liam Ryan55.988.40.6356.9960.59-7.60.04
Gary Rohan4885.30.5649.293.60.53-8.30.04
Zaine Cordy38.497.80.3940.51140.36-16.20.04
Tom Rockliff91.482.21.1199.392.41.07-10.20.04
Kyle Langford6986.30.870.692.40.76-6.10.04
Lachie Neale9895.71.02104.7106.80.98-11.10.04
Jarrod Berry71.380.10.8979.693.60.85-13.50.04
Mark Blicavs60.291.50.6668110.40.62-18.90.04
Mitch Brown55.888.40.6368.4115.20.59-26.80.04
Josh Jenkins6990.50.7675.1104.40.72-13.90.04
Jesse Joyce50770.6558.7960.61-190.04
Jack Scrimshaw58.3790.7459840.7-50.04
Wil Powell49.880.10.6254.993.60.59-13.50.04
Daniel Rioli51.184.20.6156.298.40.57-14.20.04
Easton Wood41.382.20.546.71020.46-19.80.04
Darcy Fort52.284.20.6254.792.40.59-8.20.03
Peter Ladhams62.484.20.7465.692.40.71-8.20.03
Lewis Melican37.488.40.4242.5106.80.4-18.40.03
Ed Phillips51.5790.6554.587.60.62-8.60.03
Dan Houston7386.30.8580.398.40.82-12.10.03
Ben Ronke4473.80.648.586.40.56-12.60.03
Jackson Trengove3970.70.5556.9109.20.52-38.50.03
Tim English73.191.50.877.1100.80.76-9.30.03
Gryan Miers62.691.50.6866.71020.65-10.50.03
Nick Hind42.975.90.5748.3900.54-14.10.03
Ben Paton51.881.10.6459.597.20.61-16.10.03
Jake Kolodjashnij4891.50.5248.397.20.5-5.70.03
Todd Marshall50.181.10.6251.988.80.58-7.70.03
Lachie Henderson55.697.80.57561020.55-4.20.02
Tom Williamson44.4780.5744.581.60.55-3.60.02
Ben Stratton33.895.70.3537.3110.40.34-14.70.02
Alex Sexton49.687.40.5758.6106.80.55-19.40.02
Myles Poholke4582.20.5551960.53-13.80.02
Brandon Ellis72.489.40.8184.8106.80.79-17.40.02
Robbie Tarrant58.494.60.6265109.20.6-14.60.02
Rory Laird79.984.20.9596.9104.40.93-20.20.02
Jack Henry41.687.40.4843.9960.46-8.60.02
Jed Bews46.290.50.5150.41020.49-11.50.02
Josh Rotham50.584.20.655.394.80.58-10.60.02
Jeremy McGovern56.781.10.768.8100.80.68-19.70.02
Touk Miller80.685.30.9590.998.40.92-13.10.02
Ryan Clarke59.992.60.656298.40.63-5.80.02
Daniel Lloyd47.1780.656.997.20.59-19.20.02
Tom Stewart77.181.10.95951020.93-20.90.02
Ben Crocker4687.40.5344.788.80.5-1.40.02
Mitch Duncan84.880.11.06105.61021.04-21.90.02
Oliver Florent60.485.30.7169.3100.80.69-15.50.02
Tom Liberatore70.783.20.8576900.84-6.80.01
Ollie Wines76.474.91.0293.392.41.01-17.50.01
Jack Newnes57.283.20.6969.7103.20.68-200.01
Kyle Hartigan38.193.60.4142.3105.60.4-120.01
Rupert Wills5764.50.8867.9780.87-13.50.01
Brennan Cox43.594.60.4647.8106.80.45-12.20.01
Jackson Hately57.880.10.7267.694.80.71-14.70.01
Brett Bewley57.187.40.6554.3840.653.40.01
Esava Ratugolea48.582.20.5950.186.40.58-4.20.01
Charlie Constable6260.31.0383.481.61.02-21.30.01
Jack Higgins5985.30.696798.40.68-13.10.01
Nathan Broad49.196.70.5150.1100.80.5-4.10.01
Jack Sinclair56.681.10.766.497.20.68-16.10.01
Zac Fisher53.5790.6863.294.80.67-15.80.01
Taylor Adams91.583.21.195.187.61.09-4.40.01
Oscar McDonald35.796.70.3738.51080.36-11.30.01
Jonathon Ceglar60770.7875.798.40.77-21.40.01
James Cousins68.581.10.8473.387.60.84-6.50.01
Ben Cunnington66.7770.878294.80.86-17.80
Ryan Lester49.990.50.5555.8100.80.55-10.30
David Mundy65.873.80.8980.5900.89-16.20
Jackson Thurlow55.881.10.6958.2840.69-2.90
Lachlan Fogarty58.2780.7549660.74120
Reilly O'Brien86.891.50.9595.5100.80.95-9.30
Charlie Spargo3872.80.5248.893.60.52-20.80
James Aish61.686.30.7166.993.60.71-7.30
Dylan Grimes46.894.60.4955.7111.60.5-170
Jamie Elliott57.1780.7367.692.40.73-14.40
Clayton Oliver91.786.31.06105.999.61.06-13.30
Harry Perryman70.285.30.8275.792.40.82-7.10
Elliott Himmelberg50.187.40.5759100.80.59-13.4-0.01
Sam Powell-Pepper58.5770.7675.397.20.77-20.2-0.01
Levi Greenwood47.874.90.6463.597.20.65-22.3-0.01
Ian Hill41.666.60.6250.379.20.64-12.6-0.01
John Noble61.384.20.7368.392.40.74-8.2-0.01
Josh Kennedy81.775.91.08100.392.41.09-16.5-0.01
Derek Eggmolesse-Smith47.273.80.6458900.64-16.2-0.01
Jake Lloyd91.592.60.99107.1106.81-14.2-0.01
Todd Goldstein79.695.70.8388.4105.60.84-9.9-0.01
Liam Jones38.898.80.3944.9110.40.41-11.6-0.01
Marley Williams46.381.10.5755.4960.58-14.9-0.01
Mitch Hinge5486.30.6354.586.40.63-0.1-0.01
Ethan Hughes51.587.40.5958.197.20.6-9.8-0.01
Nick Haynes70.792.60.7679.41020.78-9.4-0.01
Jake Waterman51.3790.6561.492.40.66-13.4-0.02
Luke Parker84.889.40.9598.51020.97-12.6-0.02
Josh Kennedy45.285.30.5354.298.40.55-13.1-0.02
Hayden Crozier58.784.20.771.699.60.72-15.4-0.02
Thomas Cole46.986.30.5456.4100.80.56-14.5-0.02
Liam Baker57.680.10.7268.792.40.74-12.3-0.02
Brayden Ham4083.20.4849.899.60.5-16.4-0.02
Luke Breust55.184.20.6568.2100.80.68-16.6-0.02
Joel Selwood62.475.90.8278.993.60.84-17.7-0.02
Ben King38.596.70.439.193.60.423.1-0.02
Oleg Markov42.784.20.5155104.40.53-20.2-0.02
Jack Viney76.383.20.9282.387.60.94-4.4-0.02
Kamdyn McIntosh55.187.40.6363.197.20.65-9.8-0.02
Ben Ainsworth6285.30.7365.187.60.74-2.3-0.02
Mitch McGovern41.5790.5348.888.80.55-9.8-0.02
Michael Hartley501030.4957.3112.80.51-9.8-0.02
Eric Hipwood51.795.70.5457.11020.56-6.3-0.02
Josh Battle51.873.80.768.494.80.72-21-0.02
Paul Puopolo40.275.90.5354.799.60.55-23.7-0.02
James Sicily69.595.70.7383.6110.40.76-14.7-0.03
Brad Sheppard70.498.80.7182.4110.40.75-11.6-0.03
Callum Wilkie48.190.50.5359.9106.80.56-16.3-0.03
Josh Walker43.988.40.555.9105.60.53-17.2-0.03
Isaac Quaynor54.385.30.6460.891.20.67-5.9-0.03
Aaron Francis41.980.10.5253.997.20.55-17.1-0.03
Jarryd Lyons85.486.30.9997.5961.02-9.7-0.03
Brad Ebert68.285.30.880.1960.83-10.7-0.03
Darcy Moore51.895.70.5455.197.20.57-1.5-0.03
Luke Ryan70.595.70.7480.1103.20.78-7.5-0.04
Mark O'Connor50.393.60.5459.21020.58-8.4-0.04
Lachie Weller6586.30.7582.5104.40.79-18.1-0.04
Lachlan Keeffe36.194.60.3843.8103.20.42-8.6-0.04
Harris Andrews44.998.80.4556.31140.49-15.2-0.04
Jared Polec71.891.50.7888.2106.80.83-15.3-0.04
Nathan Wilson51.785.30.6164.899.60.65-14.3-0.04
Sam Walsh77.488.40.8892.2100.80.91-12.4-0.04
Rhylee West4582.20.5553.591.20.59-9-0.04
Shaun Atley54.591.50.666.8104.40.64-12.9-0.04
Isaac Cumming4788.40.5349.886.40.582-0.04
Paul Seedsman63.690.50.772.898.40.74-7.9-0.04
Archie Smith26.6520.514682.80.56-30.8-0.04
Max Gawn99.195.71.04111.3103.21.08-7.5-0.04
Luke Brown47.188.40.5358.91020.58-13.6-0.04
Ben Long45.185.30.5352.893.60.56-8.3-0.04
Bayley Fritsch58.485.30.6874.21020.73-16.7-0.04
Sean Darcy51.781.10.6468.81020.67-20.9-0.04
Mark Hutchings31.361.40.515192.40.55-31-0.04
Josh Caddy51790.6570.5103.20.68-24.2-0.04
Tom McCartin38.486.30.4448.5100.80.48-14.5-0.04
David Mackay51.884.20.6165.599.60.66-15.4-0.04
Brodie Smith68.382.20.838799.60.87-17.4-0.04
Rhys Stanley6684.20.7881.398.40.83-14.2-0.04
Jacob Weitering46.3100.90.4656.2112.80.5-11.9-0.04
Jack Riewoldt49.195.70.5158.5105.60.55-9.9-0.04
Brayden Sier53.3780.6850.769.60.738.4-0.05
Tarryn Thomas38.866.60.5855.387.60.63-21-0.05
David Swallow71.481.10.8887.994.80.93-13.7-0.05
Will Hayward47.387.40.5455.893.60.6-6.2-0.05
Charlie Cameron54.390.50.667.3103.20.65-12.7-0.05
Levi Casboult53.592.60.5865.3104.40.63-11.8-0.05
Sam Durdin26.785.30.3136.91020.36-16.7-0.05
Tom Atkins40.3780.5253.293.60.57-15.6-0.05
Paul Ahern39.261.40.6460.687.60.69-26.2-0.05
Connor Idun30.587.40.353382.80.44.6-0.05
Ed Curnow77.491.50.8589.9100.80.89-9.3-0.05
Tom Clurey43.993.60.4758111.60.52-18-0.05
Tom McDonald46.582.20.5763.8104.40.61-22.2-0.05
Ryan Burton5265.50.7972.285.20.85-19.7-0.05
Josh Begley3987.40.4551.81020.51-14.6-0.06
Shane Edwards57.884.20.697499.60.74-15.4-0.06
Harry Taylor4490.50.4957.4105.60.54-15.1-0.06
Ryan Gardner26.898.80.272987.60.3311.2-0.06
Lincoln McCarthy48.284.20.5759.994.80.63-10.6-0.06
Mason Cox3987.40.4551.51020.5-14.6-0.06
Lachlan Young3885.30.4547.293.60.5-8.3-0.06
Scott Lycett6683.20.7983.497.20.86-14-0.06
Adam Treloar87.8781.13113.5961.18-18-0.06
Conor McKenna52.986.30.6170.3104.40.67-18.1-0.06
Callum Ah Chee53.284.20.6362900.69-5.8-0.06
Travis Boak83.780.11.05105.7961.1-15.9-0.06
Ed Richards40.981.10.550.9900.57-8.9-0.06
Hamish Hartlett60.685.30.7176.499.60.77-14.3-0.06
Jayden Hunt37.675.90.55599.60.55-23.7-0.06
Jack Gunston61.192.60.6676.1105.60.72-13-0.06
Jack Bowes63.786.30.7471.5900.79-3.7-0.06
Daniel Rich67.584.20.8881020.86-17.8-0.06
Jack Martin63.7790.8183.4960.87-17-0.06
Bailey Scott47.585.30.565487.60.62-2.3-0.06
Zac Giles-Langdon35.1790.444486.40.51-7.4-0.07
Eddie Betts44.487.40.5158.61020.57-14.6-0.07
Oliver Hanrahan38.173.80.5251.788.80.58-15-0.07
Daniel McStay41.593.60.4451.699.60.52-6-0.07
Sam Frost39.590.50.4452.5104.40.5-13.9-0.07
Sean Lemmens33.759.30.5752.982.80.64-23.5-0.07
Sam Taylor35.392.60.3842.9960.45-3.4-0.07
Lachlan Murphy43.883.20.5355.192.40.6-9.2-0.07
Harrison Himmelberg44.889.40.560.5106.80.57-17.4-0.07
Dylan Shiel81.983.20.9898.393.61.05-10.4-0.07
Trent McKenzie51.392.60.5570112.80.62-20.2-0.07
Scott Pendlebury84.487.40.97103.699.61.04-12.2-0.07
Isaac Smith64.885.30.7684.91020.83-16.7-0.07
Christian Salem72.189.40.8189.61020.88-12.6-0.07
Zach Merrett92.485.31.08108.293.61.16-8.3-0.07
Jordan Dawson66.387.40.7682.799.60.83-12.2-0.07
Harry McKay48.191.50.5361.5103.20.6-11.7-0.07
Jack Crisp76.191.50.8397.71080.9-16.5-0.07
Lochie O'Brien3669.70.5253.191.20.58-21.5-0.07
Jade Gresham61.580.10.7783.498.40.85-18.3-0.08
Conor Nash2882.20.3440.597.20.42-15-0.08
Kyron Hayden36.5780.472749.20.5528.8-0.08
Mitch Crowden46.281.10.5756.286.40.65-5.3-0.08
Sam Jacobs64.185.30.7580.497.20.83-11.9-0.08
Tom Lynch46.192.60.562.41080.58-15.4-0.08
Dean Kent48.381.10.661.291.20.67-10.1-0.08
Travis Varcoe41.281.10.5153.791.20.59-10.1-0.08
Matt Crouch88.480.11.1106.2901.18-9.9-0.08
Charlie Ballard41.695.70.4354.5106.80.51-11.1-0.08
Devon Smith70.988.40.879.4900.88-1.6-0.08
Changkuoth Jiath36780.4653.599.60.54-21.6-0.08
Riley Bonner49.482.20.66798.40.68-16.2-0.08
Tom Barrass44.993.60.4856.3100.80.56-7.2-0.08
Karl Amon64.687.40.7476.493.60.82-6.2-0.08
Jack Billings74.989.40.8498.5106.80.92-17.4-0.08
Shane Mumford48.986.30.5765.799.60.66-13.3-0.09
James Rowbottom56.180.10.763.280.40.79-0.3-0.09
Luke Shuey68.871.80.96101961.05-24.2-0.09
James Worpel77.284.20.9296.7961.01-11.8-0.09
Nick Vlastuin61.591.50.6778.9103.20.76-11.7-0.09
Patrick Cripps75.388.40.85101.51080.94-19.6-0.09
Hugh McCluggage74.288.40.8491.498.40.93-10-0.09
Darcy Parish65.181.10.879.488.80.89-7.7-0.09
Michael Hurley60.995.70.6477.4106.80.72-11.1-0.09
Jeremy Finlayson5082.20.6170.8100.80.7-18.6-0.09
Timothy Kelly76.487.40.8796.9100.80.96-13.4-0.09
Tim O'Brien40.885.30.4859.1103.20.57-17.9-0.09
Rowan Marshall77.388.40.8799.2103.20.96-14.8-0.09
Jason Castagna54.189.40.668.999.60.69-10.2-0.09
Darcy Gardiner44.798.80.4557.7105.60.55-6.8-0.09
Sam Weideman39.392.60.4251.4100.80.51-8.2-0.09
Aliir Aliir44.184.20.5264.4104.40.62-20.2-0.09
Lachie Plowman44.495.70.4662111.60.56-15.9-0.09
Jake Lever46.497.80.4759.9106.80.56-9-0.09
Dougal Howard43.196.70.4554.31020.53-5.3-0.09
Michael Walters73.191.50.893.5105.60.89-14.1-0.09
Roarke Smith38.280.10.4852.292.40.56-12.3-0.09
Caleb Graham28.688.40.3245.7109.20.42-20.8-0.09
Noah Answerth44.287.40.5156.193.60.6-6.2-0.09
Bailey Banfield45.485.30.5355.188.80.62-3.5-0.09
Aiden Bonar33.272.80.464276.80.55-4-0.09
Orazio Fantasia39.282.20.4854.4960.57-13.8-0.09
Jack Petruccelle34.875.90.4651.192.40.55-16.5-0.09
Jack Ross50.774.90.686280.40.77-5.5-0.09
David Cuningham50.4790.6466.391.20.73-12.2-0.09
Nathan Jones48.675.90.6473.699.60.74-23.7-0.1
Cameron Sutcliffe3171.80.4350.294.80.53-23-0.1
Alex Neal-Bullen42.373.80.5761.691.20.68-17.4-0.1
Taylin Duman46.383.20.5665.9100.80.65-17.6-0.1
Matthew Kreuzer1621.80.7382.799.60.83-77.8-0.1
Tom Lynch63.884.20.7689.4104.40.86-20.2-0.1
Luke Dahlhaus5375.90.777.497.20.8-21.3-0.1
Callum Sinclair60.584.20.7276.693.60.82-9.4-0.1
Will Snelling54.488.40.6271.7100.80.71-12.4-0.1
Jason Johannisen6285.30.7382.199.60.82-14.3-0.1
Connor Rozee54.285.30.6472.698.40.74-13.1-0.1
Hunter Clark63.285.30.7477.492.40.84-7.1-0.1
Griffin Logue35.2101.90.3550.5112.80.45-10.9-0.1
Toby McLean53.280.10.6668.288.80.77-8.7-0.1
Jordan Roughead41.496.70.4355.5104.40.53-7.7-0.1
Marcus Bontempelli83.989.40.94104.7100.81.04-11.4-0.1
Dion Prestia75.682.20.9299.497.21.02-15-0.1
Tim Membrey51.690.50.5770.5105.60.67-15.1-0.1
Tom Jonas44.196.70.4664.2112.80.57-16.1-0.11
Ed Langdon73.994.60.7892.1103.20.89-8.6-0.11
Paddy Dow34.370.70.4953.5900.59-19.3-0.11
Josh Thomas41.8790.5359.192.40.64-13.4-0.11
Chris Mayne57.583.20.6977.897.20.8-14-0.11
Jay Lockhart3875.90.556.492.40.61-16.5-0.11
Jack Macrae90.188.41.02115.61021.13-13.6-0.11
Matt Guelfi46.783.20.5656.4840.67-0.8-0.11
Ivan Soldo53.670.70.7672.5840.86-13.3-0.11
Jamie Cripps52.392.60.5764.194.80.68-2.2-0.11
Angus Brayshaw64.6780.838893.60.94-15.6-0.11
Brent Daniels47.683.20.5760.688.80.68-5.6-0.11
Robbie Fox42.592.60.4652.492.40.570.2-0.11
Cameron Zurhaar49.489.40.5564960.67-6.6-0.11
Martin Gleeson40.185.30.4758.4100.80.58-15.5-0.11
Dayne Zorko78.984.20.94104.299.61.05-15.4-0.11
Will Schofield2191.50.2336.3106.80.34-15.3-0.11
Jack Lonie54.286.30.6366.4900.74-3.7-0.11
Jaeger O'Meara75.887.40.8799.61020.98-14.6-0.11
Joe Daniher4887.40.5569104.40.66-17-0.11
Colin O'Riordan36.472.80.555.3900.61-17.2-0.11
Callum Brown45.9790.5865.292.40.71-13.4-0.12
Caleb Daniel70.987.40.8193.8100.80.93-13.4-0.12
Jasper Pittard55.290.50.6171.598.40.73-7.9-0.12
Steven Motlop43.175.90.5764.693.60.69-17.7-0.12
Xavier Duursma56.584.20.6778.399.60.79-15.4-0.12
Zach Guthrie4185.30.485693.60.6-8.3-0.12
Neville Jetta23.973.80.3242.494.80.45-21-0.12
Nic Naitanui68.471.80.9572.367.21.084.6-0.12
Kane Lambert62.687.40.7286.6103.20.84-15.8-0.12
Chad Wingard67.589.40.7578.4900.87-0.6-0.12
Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti46.886.30.5462.994.80.66-8.5-0.12
Jack Darling52.699.80.5371.3110.40.65-10.6-0.12
James Frawley3291.50.3549.8105.60.47-14.1-0.12
Nat Fyfe75.485.30.88105103.21.02-17.9-0.13
Adam Kennedy41.374.90.5565.3960.68-21.1-0.13
Josh Bruce38.991.50.4358.4105.60.55-14.1-0.13
Justin Westhoff54.486.30.6377.31020.76-15.7-0.13
Kade Simpson58.886.30.6880.298.40.82-12.1-0.13
Noah Balta44.5101.90.4447.6840.5717.9-0.13
Shaun Higgins76.288.40.8695.3960.99-7.6-0.13
Nick Holman43.386.30.563.3100.80.63-14.5-0.13
Tom Papley58.292.60.6377.31020.76-9.4-0.13
Dylan Clarke42780.5466.298.40.67-20.4-0.13
Taylor Garner41.5780.5358.988.80.66-10.8-0.13
Will Hoskin-Elliott50.983.20.6175.41020.74-18.8-0.13
Jamie MacMillan49.380.10.6275.1100.80.75-20.7-0.13
Brody Mihocek48.888.40.5572.8106.80.68-18.4-0.13
Darcy Byrne-Jones63.287.40.7286.3100.80.86-13.4-0.13
Aaron Naughton38.9790.4964103.20.62-24.2-0.13
Isaac Heeney70.791.50.7789.899.60.9-8.1-0.13
Mason Redman4783.20.5668.999.60.69-16.4-0.13
Tom Phillips63.189.40.7190.5106.80.85-17.4-0.14
Dom Sheed70.784.20.849597.20.98-13-0.14
Daniel Talia36.894.60.3956.6106.80.53-12.2-0.14
Patrick Dangerfield81.787.40.94107.599.61.08-12.2-0.14
Brodie Grundy90.990.51122.1106.81.14-16.3-0.14
Heath Shaw55.691.50.6182.5110.40.75-18.9-0.14
Robbie Gray61.190.50.6881.299.60.82-9.1-0.14
Shannon Hurn64.684.20.7791.4100.80.91-16.6-0.14
Jacob Hopper70.5790.8993.6901.04-11-0.15
Tom Scully46.491.50.5166.1100.80.66-9.3-0.15
Sam Day40.181.10.4963.798.40.65-17.3-0.15
Tom Campbell1875.90.24391020.38-26.1-0.15
Jesse Hogan48.797.80.566.11020.65-4.2-0.15
Lachie Whitfield86.489.40.97113.81021.12-12.6-0.15
Adam Tomlinson53.191.50.5877.3104.40.74-12.9-0.16
Sam Reid44.486.30.5169.3103.20.67-16.9-0.16
Rory Lobb56.8100.90.5679.3109.20.73-8.3-0.16
Gary Ablett60.989.40.6888.7105.60.84-16.2-0.16
Dane Rampe52.597.80.5479.41140.7-16.2-0.16
Brendon Ah Chee39.781.10.4969106.80.65-25.7-0.16
Stefan Martin4564.50.784.898.40.86-33.9-0.16
David Zaharakis55.385.30.6579.598.40.81-13.1-0.16
Sam Petrevski-Seton54.182.20.6677.794.80.82-12.6-0.16
Blake Hardwick47.386.30.5572.31020.71-15.7-0.16
Tyson Stengle40.682.20.495888.80.65-6.6-0.16
Chayce Jones32.883.20.3945.681.60.561.6-0.16
Reece Conca57.487.40.6674.791.20.82-3.8-0.16
Jarrod Harbrow44.887.40.5170.7104.40.68-17-0.16
Nick Larkey34.890.50.3853.899.60.54-9.1-0.16
Harry Cunningham58.188.40.6680.797.20.83-8.8-0.17
Liam Shiels67.882.20.8395.4960.99-13.8-0.17
Darcy Lang2573.80.3445.9900.51-16.2-0.17
Shaun McKernan4181.10.5168100.80.67-19.7-0.17
George Hewett50.584.20.675.398.40.77-14.2-0.17
Lewis Taylor43.970.70.6270.488.80.79-18.1-0.17
Josh Dunkley77.784.20.92111.11021.09-17.8-0.17
Brad Crouch74.2770.96107.994.81.14-17.8-0.17
Dustin Martin74.792.60.8197.199.60.97-7-0.17
Daniel Howe44.483.20.5367.4960.7-12.8-0.17
Matt De Boer44.485.30.5269.999.60.7-14.3-0.18
Taylor Walker38.489.40.4363.1104.40.6-15-0.18
Andrew Gaff8798.80.88111104.41.06-5.6-0.18
Zac Williams65.6780.8492.791.21.02-13.2-0.18
Jake Stringer42.984.20.5165.394.80.69-10.6-0.18
Billy Gowers22770.2943.793.60.47-16.6-0.18
Ben Brown38.692.60.4271.9117.60.61-25-0.19
Cale Hooker47.492.60.5174.5106.80.7-14.2-0.19
Pearce Hanley46.5780.676.497.20.79-19.2-0.19
Bradley Hill58.388.40.6688.7104.40.85-16-0.19
Aaron Hall61.184.20.7380.787.60.92-3.4-0.2
Sebastian Ross59.283.20.7194.3103.20.91-20-0.2
Marc Murphy66.485.30.7895.998.40.97-13.1-0.2
Tom Bellchambers45.884.20.5471.6960.75-11.8-0.2
Wayne Milera51.585.30.676.8960.8-10.7-0.2
Mason Wood3785.30.4361.1960.64-10.7-0.2
Elliot Yeo71.283.20.86102.797.21.06-14-0.2
Jack Graham58.383.20.782.991.20.91-8-0.21
Bachar Houli68.684.20.81103.2100.81.02-16.6-0.21
Jordan de Goey59.990.50.6684.397.20.87-6.7-0.21
Darcy Fogarty36.388.40.4159.3960.62-7.6-0.21
Jack Silvagni27.757.20.4866.294.80.7-37.6-0.21
Tom Cutler51.487.40.5980.3100.80.8-13.4-0.21
Shaun Burgoyne45.681.10.5670.791.20.78-10.1-0.21
Ben Reid30.574.90.4154.787.60.62-12.7-0.22
Mabior Chol35.666.60.5354.3720.75-5.4-0.22
Phil Davis3687.40.4167.6106.80.63-19.4-0.22
Sam Gray43.182.20.5274.599.60.75-17.4-0.22
Jake Kelly39.691.50.43671020.66-10.5-0.22
Stephen Coniglio7890.50.86103.7961.08-5.5-0.22
Jarryn Geary4083.20.4867.894.80.72-11.6-0.23
Jarrod Cameron22.266.60.335088.80.56-22.2-0.23
Bailey Dale40.282.20.4969.4960.72-13.8-0.23
Matt Taberner58.6101.90.5786.41080.8-6.1-0.23
Matthew Parker27.5770.3653.1900.59-13-0.23
Patrick Lipinski59.684.20.7185.591.20.94-7-0.23
Josh Kelly84.889.40.95115.997.21.19-7.8-0.24
Quinton Narkle46.659.30.7984.782.81.02-23.5-0.24
Alex Keath41.198.80.4267.11020.66-3.2-0.24
Hayden McLean38.382.20.4764.892.40.7-10.2-0.24
Tom Hickey33.760.30.5669.386.40.8-26.1-0.24
Ricky Henderson6080.10.7596.697.20.99-17.1-0.24
Sam Lloyd44.7780.5777.8960.81-18-0.24
Mitch Robinson57.782.20.793.698.40.95-16.2-0.25
Toby Greene65.787.40.7598.498.41-11-0.25
Jaidyn Stephenson49.289.40.5580.7100.80.8-11.4-0.25
Jake Melksham44.387.40.5174.898.40.76-11-0.25
Will Hayes3773.80.569.492.40.75-18.6-0.25
Brandon Matera3581.10.4362900.69-8.9-0.26
Jack Redden5886.30.6791.898.40.93-12.1-0.26
Sydney Stack37.472.80.5172.393.60.77-20.8-0.26
Josh Schache26.5780.345592.40.6-14.4-0.26
Lewis Young1471.80.252.3115.20.45-43.4-0.26
Travis Colyer34.374.90.4660.4840.72-9.1-0.26
Ben McEvoy5085.30.5983.397.20.86-11.9-0.27
Jarrod Lienert45.885.30.5480.499.60.81-14.3-0.27
Andrew Phillips49.285.30.5880.494.80.85-9.5-0.27
Mitch Wallis47.184.20.5679.394.80.84-10.6-0.28
Jeremy Cameron51.193.60.5587.5105.60.83-12-0.28
Brandon Zerk-Thatcher32.491.50.355688.80.632.7-0.28
Jarman Impey38780.4971.493.60.76-15.6-0.28
Grant Birchall53.475.90.77373.212.7-0.29
Cam Ellis-Yolmen44.366.60.6787.992.40.95-25.8-0.29
Rory Sloane60.880.10.7699.694.81.05-14.7-0.29
Darcy MacPherson47.981.10.5987.398.40.89-17.3-0.3
James Harmes51.780.10.659499.60.94-19.5-0.3
Tim Taranto75.387.40.86112.597.21.16-9.8-0.3
Rory Atkins35.570.70.581.41020.8-31.3-0.3
Sam Reid2475.90.3264.8105.60.61-29.7-0.3
Nic Newman2946.80.6293.4100.80.93-54-0.31
Brayden Fiorini55.874.90.7599.794.81.05-19.9-0.31
Bryce Gibbs48.782.20.5980.8900.9-7.8-0.31
Jarrod Witts64.489.40.72104.4100.81.04-11.4-0.32
Matthew Suckling39.768.60.5884.793.60.9-25-0.33
Marcus Adams1288.40.1449.4105.60.47-17.2-0.33
Will Brodie4569.70.6587.8900.98-20.3-0.33
Ryan Abbott2256.20.397399.60.73-43.4-0.34
Dan Hannebery57.370.70.8198.685.21.16-14.5-0.35
Mitch Lewis27.9780.366386.40.73-8.4-0.37
Jack Ziebell37.672.80.5289.7100.80.89-28-0.37
Dyson Heppell41.381.10.5193.898.40.95-17.3-0.44
Riley Knight2580.10.3171.794.80.76-14.7-0.44
Tory Dickson1386.30.1557.692.40.62-6.1-0.47
Tom Doedee5987.40.683832.41.1755-0.5
Patrick Naish3489.40.3873.580.40.919-0.53
Callan Ward5375.90.732.41.2573.5-0.55

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Data Analysis